Idaho Freshman GirlsTop 5 Track & Field for (3/29-4/4)

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.64

Bailey Hill

Kuna High School

2018

SIC Triangular - BK, Kuna, Skyview 2nd

2 13.04

Meghan Holloman

Kuna High School

2018

SIC Triangular - BK, Kuna, Skyview 6th

3 13.34

Savannah Sullivan

Mountain View High School

2018

Mountain View Triangular 2nd

4 13.44

Lydia Nieto

Bishop Kelly High School

2018

SIC Triangular - BK, Kuna, Skyview 7th

5 13.47

Payton Anderson

Meridian High School

2018

Eagle Quad 3rd

200 Meter Dash

Rank

Time

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

27.69

Savannah Sullivan

Mountain View High School

2018

Mountain View Triangular 1st

2

28.04

Lydia Nieto

Bishop Kelly High School

2018

SIC Triangular - BK, Kuna, Skyview 4th

3

28.10

Payton Anderson

Meridian High School

2018

Eagle Quad 3rd

4

28.56

Tevis Mashore

Eagle High School

2018

Eagle Quad 4th

5

28.59

Sarah Jane St. Mitchell

Mountain View High School

2018

Mountain View Triangular 5th

400 Meter Dash

Rank

Time

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

1:02.53

Hannah Wilson

Madison High School

2018

Boise Relays 6th

2

1:03.66

Ashtin Calhoun

Timberline High School (Boise)

2018

Marist Track Classic 3rd

3

1:04.06

Abygail Keeley

Boise Senior High School

2018

Boise Relays 10th

4

1:04.89

Lainey Johnson

Homedale High School

2018

New Plymouth Invitational 4th

5

1:06.00

Carlee Finney

Buhl High School

2018

Angie Wyatt Invitational 1st

800 Meter Run

Rank

Time

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

2:19.04

Makenna Schuler

Mountain View High School

2018

Boise Relays 2nd

2

2:28.82

Kami Withers

Twin Falls High School

2018

Boise Relays 8th

3

2:31.42

Presley Roldan

Timberline High School (Boise)

2018

Marist Track Classic 1st

4

2:33.37

Abygail Keeley

Boise Senior High School

2018

Boise Relays 16th

5

2:33.45

Mckenzie Porter

Mountain View High School

2018

Mountain View Triangular 1st

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:15.85

Payton Fratusco

Rocky Mountain High School

2018

Boise Relays 4th

2 5:23.05

Mckenna Emerson

Eagle High School

2018

Boise Relays 5th

3 5:34.77

Alyse Douglas

Twin Falls High School

2018

Boise Relays 13th

4 5:34.96

Shelby Galinat

Boise Senior High School

2018

Boise Relays 14th

5 5:40.19

Anna Sanford

Highland High School (Pocatello)

2018

Boise Relays 18th

3,200 Meter Run

Rank

Time

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

12:33.15

Kimmy Streck

Meridian High School

2018

Eagle Quad 2nd

2

12:54.81

Abby Hurst

Blackfoot High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 8th

3

12:56.30

Allie Severe

West Jefferson High School

2018

Ririe Quad 1st

4

12:59.14

Nicole Cook

Jerome High School

2018

Angie Wyatt Invitational 3rd

5

13:00.21

Abigail Stadtlander

Centennial High School

2018

Eagle Quad 3rd

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank

Time

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

17.94

Jenna Johansen

Sugar-Salem High School

2018

Ririe Quad 2nd

2

18.24

Mckenzie Merrill

Idaho Falls High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 4th

3

18.44

Cidney Bauwens

Borah High School

2018

Mountain View Triangular 3rd

4

18.49

Halli Olson

Skyline High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 7th

5

18.59

Morgan Hadley

Emmett High School

2018

Don Walker Invitational 7th

5

18.59

Nicole Wong

Rocky Mountain High School

2018

Boise Relays 16th

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank

Time

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

52.12

Maddy Latter

Timberline High School (Boise)

2018

Marist Track Classic 2nd

2

53.53

Jakel King

Capital High School

2018

Valivue Tri Meet 1st

3

54.59

Cidney Bauwens

Borah High School

2018

Mountain View Triangular 3rd

4

55.41

Halli Olson

Skyline High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 7th

5

55.69

Lauren Zuba

Moscow High School

2018

Deer Park Invitational 13th

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank

Mark

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

33-4.5

Alexis Martinez

Rigby High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 1st

2

33-0.5

Lillie Smith

Emmett High School

2018

Don Walker Invitational 1st

3

32-3.75

Gracey Meyer

Moscow High School

2018

Deer Park Invitational 4th

4

30-5

Danielle Nay

Skyview High School

2018

SIC Triangular - BK, Kuna, Skyview 4th

5

29-3

Sierra Pearson

Butte County High School

2018

Angie Wyatt Invitational 9th

Discus

Rank

Mark

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

95-9

Lillie Smith

Emmett High School

2018

Don Walker Invitational 2nd

2

89-8

Jessa Saum

Timberline High School (Boise)

2018

Marist Track Classic 4th

2

89-8

Abby Ramsey

Middleton High School

2018

Middleton Tri 6th

4

86-10

Faith Mccormick

New Plymouth High School

2018

New Plymouth Invitational 6th

5

85-4

Eva Symms

Homedale High School

2018

New Plymouth Invitational 8th

Long Jump

Rank

Mark

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

15-9.25

Tori Sloan

Mountain View High School

2018

Boise Relays 4th

2

15-5

Brookelynn Stone

Eagle High School

2018

Boise Relays 7th

3

15-3.5

Meghan Holloman

Kuna High School

2018

SIC Triangular - BK, Kuna, Skyview 4th

4

15-1.5

Kaylee Gneiting

Rigby High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 4th

5

15-0.5

Savannah Sullivan

Mountain View High School

2018

Mountain View Triangular 1st

Triple Jump

Rank

Mark

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

32-9

Kaylee Gneiting

Rigby High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 2nd

2

32-7

Keaton Kikuyama

Challis High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 3rd

3

32-3.5

Jailyn Gartner

Filer High School

2018

Angie Wyatt Invitational 2nd

4

31-2.5

Macy Croft

Kuna High School

2018

SIC Triangular - BK, Kuna, Skyview 4th

4

31-2.5

Ally Butler

Firth High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 8th

High Jump

Rank

Mark

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

5-4

Tori Sloan

Mountain View High School

2018

Boise Relays 2nd

2

5-1

Megan Yett

Nampa Christian High School

2018

New Plymouth Invitational 1st

3

4-8

Maura Merrill

Minico High School

2018

Angie Wyatt Invitational 2nd

3

4-8

Lexi Child

Filer High School

2018

Angie Wyatt Invitational 5th

3

4-8

Auria Short

Rigby High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 5th

3

4-8

Olivia Barber

Idaho City High School

2018

New Plymouth Invitational 7th

Pole Vault

Rank

Mark

Athlete/Team

Grade

Meet

Date

Place

1

9-6

Annalea Black

Eagle High School

2018

Boise Relays 5th

2

8-0

Megan Shubert

Eagle High School

2018

Eagle Quad 1st

2

8-0

Madison Atlas

Salmon High School

2018

Ririe Quad 3rd

4

7-0

Joanna Campbell

Challis High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 6th

5

6-6

Baylee Dean

Centennial High School

2018

Eagle Quad 3rd

5

6-6

Ally Butler

Firth High School

2018

Shelley Invitational 7th

Comments