Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 9th Grade/Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haynes, Adam Bingham 17:03.07
2 Oswald, Conner Mountain Vie 17:38.78 1
3 Horsburgh, Noah Mountain Vie 17:39.69 2
4 Riggs, Payton Mountain Vie 17:45.24
5 Asay, Nathan Mountain Vie 17:45.64
6 Janke, Justin North Central 17:48.76
7 Clifford, Parker Filer 17:54.99
8 McKinnon, Ryan Mountain Vie 18:00.19 3
9 Lowry, Brion Mountain Vie 18:05.05 4
10 Olsen, Conner Skyline - Idaho 18:06.63
11 Jardine, Coen Mountain Vie 18:07.19 5
12 Root, Ty Pocatello 18:09.18
13 Swensen, Christian Bingham 18:11.11
14 Thieme, Jackson Middleton 18:19.84
15 Tripp, Benton Grantsville 18:20.21 6
16 Chandler, Getu Highland - P 18:20.51
17 Thomas, Travan Park City 18:24.73
18 Olsen, Brandon West Side 18:25.59
19 Fogle, Nate Sugar-Salem 18:26.79
20 Petty, Joe Mountain Vie 18:34.09 7
21 Rushing, Dallin Highland - P 18:39.65
22 Allen, Wesley Grantsville 18:40.93 8
23 Brown, Tyler Hillcrest 18:41.04
24 Faulks, Micah Vallivue 18:46.98
25 Hamblin, Kaden Sugar-Salem 18:47.24
26 Skelton, Jacob Mountain Vie 18:47.53 9
27 Miller, Wes Park City 18:50.50
28 Hoffman, Brandon Mountain Vie 18:55.62
29 Wilson, Jonah Preston 18:58.57 10
30 Funkhauser, Bryce Rocky Mountain 18:58.65 11
31 Church, Brandon Centennial 19:13.78 12
32 Jensen, Sawyer Preston 19:13.92 13
33 Maez, Piercen Stansbury 19:14.63 14
34 Young, Josh Emmett 19:16.26 15
35 Willis, Tyler Timpview 19:17.03 16
36 Yoneda, Brady Rocky Mountain 19:17.28 17
37 Calley, Brandon Kuna 19:17.97
38 Porter, Ethan West Side 19:19.53
39 McLain, Colby Timpview 19:20.84 18
40 Bassett, Kenny Emmett 19:23.10 19
41 Farnsworth, Tyler Timberline 19:25.47
42 Graves, Jake Stansbury 19:28.67 20
43 Steadman, Randy Stansbury 19:29.10 21
44 Steele, Ben Stansbury 19:35.32 22
45 Wallentine, Tyler Mountain Vie 19:37.25
46 Arnold, Nathan Columbia 19:43.71
47 Gregory, Seth Preston 19:46.34 23
48 Andrews, Jayden Columbia 19:48.18
49 Lange, Koller Mountain Vie 19:50.67
50 Reinertson, Micheal Victory Charter 19:53.17
51 Wilcox, Kevin Kuna 19:53.57
52 Clement, Harrison Bishop Kelly 19:54.14 24
53 Simpson, Riley Borah 19:59.06
54 Mills, Ty Kuna 20:00.51
55 Howell, Bridger Mountain Vie 20:03.38
56 Hines, Nathan Mountain Vie 20:03.92
57 Thulin, Walter Jackson 20:06.65
58 Parks, Weston Grantsville 20:06.95 25
59 Butler, Josh Preston 20:08.29 26
60 Butterfield, Call Rock Springs 20:08.76
61 Hendrickson-Rose, Corey Mountain Vie 20:12.67
62 Svedin, Cody Melba 20:16.82
63 Coleman, Zach Canyon Ridge 20:17.81 27
64 Christensen, Tyson Melba 20:20.04
65 Sharp, Curtis Idaho City 20:20.31
66 Terrell, Andrew Borah 20:20.59
67 Brown, Ethan Grantsville 20:22.71 28
68 Frazier, Spencer Hillside Jr High 20:22.84
69 Byington, kevin Preston 20:22.92 29
70 Rusher, Derick Rocky Mountain 20:24.35 30
71 Mumford, Isaac Emmett 20:25.10 31
72 Wheeler, Marshall Victory Charter 20:26.51
73 DeMaree, Kent Pocatello 20:27.29
74 Rosborough, Colter Timpview 20:28.09 32
75 Cogley, Devon Challis 20:28.65
76 Cervantes, Marcos Bishop Kelly 20:34.12 33
77 Taylor, JD Challis 20:34.19
78 Bowler, George Mountain Vie 20:38.47
79 Larsen, Mark Timpview 20:39.23 34
80 Jensen, Mitch Centennial 20:41.04 35
81 Crawford, Corbin Emmett 20:42.21 36
82 Huff, Kenji Timberline 20:44.17
83 Evans, Jon Woods Cross 20:44.21
84 McCannon, Derek Bishop Kelly 20:45.99 37
85 Allen, Colby Rocky Mountain 20:47.14 38
86 Everton, Connor Liberty Charter 20:47.80 39
87 Romney, Dallin Canyon Ridge 20:51.61 40
88 Lopez, Anthony Caldwell 20:52.02
89 Bons, Spencer Timpview 20:55.19 41
90 Randolph, Hunter Idaho City 20:55.44
91 Adair, Zack Stansbury 20:56.54 42
92 Davis, Ethan Rocky Mountain 21:06.59 43
93 Holderness, Brian Orem 21:07.87
94 Rembacz, Keegan Rock Springs 21:10.69
95 Frank, Josiah South Jr High 21:10.71
96 Swofford, Robert West Jr High 21:11.47
97 Wittmann, Adrian Skyline - Idaho 21:22.08
98 Hiskey, Jaiden Canyon Ridge 21:24.26 44
99 Marble, Zach Tooele 21:24.31
100 Urquidi, Riley Mountain Home 21:25.95
101 Rust, Tanner Grantsville 21:31.49 45
102 Bonney, Broadie Bishop Kelly 21:32.52 46
103 Kirby, Luke Pocatello 21:39.99
104 Edwards, Justin Liberty Charter 21:46.30 47
105 Jones, Trey Hillside Jr High 21:50.37
106 Denton, Jason Canyon Ridge 21:52.08 48
107 Jessee, Aden Pocatello 21:52.76
108 Young, Ben Bingham 21:52.86
109 Helsey, Seth Mountain Vie 21:53.51
110 Nguyen, Victor Rocky Mountain 22:01.61 49
111 Stevens, Mikah Boise 22:06.42
112 Morrison, Jack Bishop Kelly 22:06.81 50
113 Anchustegui, Cole Bishop Kelly 22:07.33 51
114 Clark, Miles Timpview 22:09.55 52
115 Fowler, Trevor Liberty Charter 22:10.72 53
116 Boyd, Riley Liberty Charter 22:15.52 54
117 Williamson, Griffin Mountain Vie 22:17.26
118 Landes, Ben Challis 22:17.83
119 Harmon, Garrett Mountain Vie 22:19.87
120 Vogel, David South Jr High 22:27.69
121 Hunter, Keegan Hillside Jr High 22:28.36
122 Lott, Tanner Canyon Ridge 22:32.55 55
123 Hansen, Connor Preston 22:35.39 56
124 Stirling, Zane Canyon Ridge 22:39.82 57
125 Holman, Zach Canyon Ridge 22:41.13 58
126 Ellis, Joshua Liberty Charter 22:45.65 59
127 Roe, Preston Idaho City 22:46.27
128 Matranga, Michael Skyline - Idaho 22:48.73
129 Clark, Tylor Rocky Mountain 22:52.80 60
130 Casey, Jackson Rocky Mountain 22:53.43
131 Crump, Kaemen Bishop Kelly 23:02.13 61
132 Kikuyama, Kylan Challis 23:03.18
133 Danielson, Hayden North Star Charter 23:05.20
134 Weaver, Gage West Jr High 23:12.09
135 Stoker, Izack Centennial 23:18.05 62
136 Liechty, Hyrum Timpview 23:18.57 63
137 Hardenbrook, Scott Bishop Kelly 23:19.53
138 Benski, Kaed Bishop Kelly 23:39.14
139 Gamel, Aiden West Jr High 23:44.06
140 Stubbs, Ethan Centennial 23:44.21 64
141 Stone, Joseph Woods Cross 23:44.65
142 Price, Henry River Glen Jr High 23:53.57
143 Flora lua, Robert Canyon Ridge 24:07.51
144 Zimmerman, Dellan Centennial 24:10.84 65
145 Huffaker, Jordan Borah 24:12.01
146 McOmber, Hunter Centennial 24:47.98 66
147 McDaniel, Justin Hillside Jr High 24:52.27
148 Powell, Eron Emmett 25:05.65 67
149 Sivalon, Teddy Bishop Kelly 25:11.94
150 Russon, Tanner Tooele 25:14.40
151 Ruddock, Aaron Liberty Charter 25:23.98 68
152 Marler, Gavin Borah 25:27.35
153 Luedtke, Jared Mountain Vie 25:33.85
154 Ware, Jaxson Preston 25:44.14 69
155 Rawlings, Collin Columbia 25:45.20
156 Johnson, Liam River Glen Jr High 26:18.56
157 Kelly, Patrick Bishop Kelly 26:20.96
158 Buist, Chase New Plymouth 26:27.16
159 Horenberger, Beau McCall-Donnelly 26:29.39
160 Smith, Robert New Plymouth 26:48.50
161 Kubik, Joseph Idaho City 27:04.47
162 Daniels, Brandon Columbia 29:34.36
163 Pugel, David Centennial 30:17.02 70
164 Gonzalez, Omar Caldwell 31:35.93
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mountain View - Idaho 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
Total Time: 1:29:30.90
Average: 17:54.18
2 Preston 101 10 13 23 26 29 56 69
Total Time: 1:38:30.04
Average: 19:42.01
3 Grantsville 112 6 8 25 28 45
Total Time: 1:39:02.29
Average: 19:48.46
4 Stansbury 119 14 20 21 22 42
Total Time: 1:38:44.26
Average: 19:44.86
5 Rocky Mountain 139 11 17 30 38 43 49 60
Total Time: 1:40:34.01
Average: 20:06.81
6 Timpview 141 16 18 32 34 41 52 63
Total Time: 1:40:40.38
Average: 20:08.08
7 Emmett 168 15 19 31 36 67
Total Time: 1:44:52.32
Average: 20:58.47
8 Bishop Kelly 190 24 33 37 46 50 51 61
Total Time: 1:44:53.58
Average: 20:58.72
9 Canyon Ridge 214 27 40 44 48 55 57 58
Total Time: 1:46:58.31
Average: 21:23.67
10 Centennial 238 12 35 62 64 65 66 70
Total Time: 1:51:07.92
Average: 22:13.59
11 Liberty Charter 252 39 47 53 54 59 68
Total Time: 1:49:45.99
Average: 21:57.20