Declo High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.45 | w | Haylie Brackenbury | 6th | Finals H1 | 2A |
13.46 | Haylie Brackenbury | 7th | Prelims H2 | 2A | |
13.65 | Kersten Lancaster | 10th | Prelims H1 | 2A | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.50 | SB | Morgan Heward | 12th | Prelims H1 | 2A |
28.62 | Dalis Sharp | 14th | Prelims H2 | 2A | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.05 | Tori Simkins | 12th | Prelims H2 | 2A | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:03.74 | SB | Talia Gibby | 10th | Finals H1 | 2A |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:36.27 | SB | Talia Gibby | 14th | Finals H1 | 2A |
14:17.89 | SB | Teighlor Heiner | 15th | Finals H1 | 2A |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.35 | SB | Kersten Lancaster | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2A |
48.55 | Kersten Lancaster | 3rd | Prelims H2 | 2A | |
53.94 | Paige Ramsey | 15th | Prelims H1 | 2A | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.66 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2A |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:55.02 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 2A |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:59.26 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 2A |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:27.79 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | 2A |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Courtney Christopherson | 7th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
4-6 | Abigail Slusser | 12th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-10 | Haylie Brackenbury | 1st | Finals H1 | 2A | |
15-10 | Kelsie Hamilton | 4th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-7.25 | Courtney Christopherson | 7th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
Discus | |||||
77-4 | SB | Lindsey Bailey | 15th | Finals H1 | 2A |
Shot Put | |||||
31-2 | Aubrey Garner | 9th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
28-0 | Hailey Olsen | 15th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.92 | Ezra Bailey | 13th | Prelims H2 | 2A | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.53 | Jackson Duncan | 2nd | Prelims H1 | 2A | |
22.82 | Jackson Duncan | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2A | |
23.56 | SB | Tyler Matthews | 7th | Prelims H2 | 2A |
24.06 | Tyler Matthews | 7th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.06 | Jackson Duncan | 1st | Finals H1 | 2A | |
50.40 | Jackson Duncan | 1st | Prelims H1 | 2A | |
51.97 | Braxton Webb | 5th | Prelims H2 | 2A | |
52.22 | Braxton Webb | 4th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.44 | SB | Jordan Baker | 8th | Finals H1 | 2A |
2:18.84 | SB | Micah Mensing | 16th | Finals H1 | 2A |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.68 | SB | Jordan Baker | 7th | Finals H1 | 2A |
5:18.06 | SB | Cortland Wells | 16th | Finals H1 | 2A |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:17.24 | SB | Cortland Wells | 15th | Finals H1 | 2A |
11:49.68 | SB | Austin Lyman | 16th | Finals H1 | 2A |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.25 | w | Gunner Adams | 6th | Finals H1 | 2A |
16.34 | Gunner Adams | 7th | Prelims H3 | 2A | |
16.52 | SB | Clayton Mortensen | 10th | Prelims H1 | 2A |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.77 | Gunner Adams | 14th | Prelims H3 | 2A | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.88 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | 2A |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.94 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 2A | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:47.42 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Clayton Mortensen | 10th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-6.75 | Braxton Webb | 5th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
18-1.5 | Tyler Matthews | 15th | Finals H1 | 2A | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-7.25 | SB | Kaleb Holmstead | 5th | Finals H1 | 2A |
Discus | |||||
138-2 | SB | Jared Gentry | 8th | Finals H1 | 2A |
Shot Put | |||||
48-11 | SB | Jared Gentry | 2nd | Finals H1 | 2A |
42-2 | SB | Kyle Heward | 11th | Finals H1 | 2A |