Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
7.93 SB Tierra Robinson-jones 4th Prelims H2 Womens Results
7.93 Tierra Robinson-jones 5th Finals H1 HS Girls
8.02 SB Jordan Jones 1st Prelims H7 Womens Results
8.06 Jordan Jones 9th Finals H1 HS Girls
8.38 SB Chyail Hinton 9th Prelims H2 Womens Results
8.38 SB Nyah Paulding 8th Prelims H5 Womens Results
8.42 SB Cieara Mathis 2nd Prelims H11 Womens Results
8.45 SB Hana Johnson 9th Prelims H1 Womens Results
200 Meter Dash
24.75 SB Tierra Robinson-jones 1st Finals H22 Womens Results
27.16 SB Hana Johnson 2nd Finals H11 Womens Results
27.62 SB Nyah Paulding 1st Finals H15 Womens Results
27.80 SB Lauryn Moore 4th Finals H17 Womens Results
27.83 SB Jordan Jones 4th Finals H20 Womens Results
27.96 SB Cieara Mathis 5th Finals H17 Womens Results
28.35 SB Chyail Hinton 5th Finals H16 Womens Results
400 Meter Dash
1:03.55 SB Cieara Mathis 1st Finals H6 Womens Results
1:04.85 SB Nyah Paulding 3rd Finals H4 Womens Results
1:05.47 SB Chyail Hinton 5th Finals H12 Womens Results
800 Meter Run
2:30.35 SB Emma Wawrzynek 10th Finals H3 Womens Results
2:48.84 SB Jourdan Amen 21st Finals H3 Womens Results
One Mile Run
5:30.07 SB Emma Wawrzynek 6th Finals H3 Womens Results
5:54.01 SB Jourdan Amen 13th Finals H4 Womens Results
60 Meter Hurdles
9.59 SB Lauryn Moore 9th Finals H1 Womens Results
9.63 Lauryn Moore 3rd Prelims H2 Womens Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:53.60 SB Relay Team 14th Finals H1 Womens Results
Long Jump
16-0.25 SB Hana Johnson 17th Finals H1 Womens Results
15-6 SB Lauryn Moore 20th Finals H1 Womens Results
15-3.75 SB Jordan Jones 22nd Finals H2 Womens Results
Shot Put
34-9.5 SB Kameela Hall 17th Finals H1 Womens Results
29-0 SB Maya Jenkins 22nd Finals H1 Womens Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
7.40 SB Matt Challenger 5th Prelims H2 Mens Results
200 Meter Dash
24.23 SB Andrew Pike 4th Finals H10 Mens Results
24.53 SB Matt Challenger 5th Finals H12 Mens Results
25.07 SB Khukheper Awakoaiye 4th Finals H8 Mens Results
400 Meter Dash
55.17 SB Andrew Pike 2nd Finals H9 Mens Results
56.37 SB Matt Challenger 4th Finals H12 Mens Results
58.15 SB Khukheper Awakoaiye 7th Finals H4 Mens Results
800 Meter Run
2:12.06 SB Owen Taffe 18th Finals H3 Mens Results
One Mile Run
4:53.82 SB Owen Taffe 11th Finals H3 Mens Results
60 Meter Hurdles
9.86 Andrew Pike 12th Prelims H2 Mens Results
10.13 Khukheper Awakoaiye 13th Prelims H1 Mens Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:35.93 SB Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Mens Results