Results Courtesy of Vector Timing
Mile High Classic - 2012-09-15
Challis HS, Challis, 13
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jasmine Nesbitt 12 Jerome 19:45.50 1
2 Carly Hansen 12 Butte County 20:28.40 --
3 Mikayla Homer 9 Columbia 21:11.70 2
4 Mariah Bredal 9 Jackson 21:16.60 3
5 Amanda Deason 11 Columbia 21:23.40 4
6 Kelsea Donahue 12 Columbia 21:48.30 5
7 Kayla Green 11 Jerome 22:02.10 6
8 Alli Wolf 9 Jackson 22:17.50 7
9 Maggie Carruth 11 Jackson 22:33.40 8
10 Jordan Mogensen 12 Jerome 22:40.80 9
11 Abbie Craig 9 Jerome 22:44.40 10
12 Kayla Sanders 12 West Jefferson 22:50.20 11
13 Luna Wasson 12 Jackson 23:08.50 12
14 Tait Hanson 11 Jackson 23:21.20 13
15 Morgan Comey 12 Jackson 23:36.00 14
16 Hannah Cain 10 Challis 23:59.30 15
17 Tanisha Hiatt 10 Jerome 24:19.20 16
18 Johanna Ball 10 West Jefferson 24:38.00 17
19 Tashi Wangchuck 11 Jackson 24:49.70 18
20 Kathryn Craig 9 Jerome 24:57.70 19
21 Janet Garcia 11 Jackson 25:00.50 --
22 Marisol Briseno 12 Jerome 25:15.90 20
23 Melanie Weeks 10 Challis 25:17.30 21
24 Mickey LaRoy 10 Challis 25:23.70 22
25 Anna Tara Schlim 12 Jackson 25:36.90 --
26 Kaisha Smuin 12 West Jefferson 25:37.10 23
27 Serena Weeks 12 Challis 25:40.30 24
28 Riley Jemmett 12 West Jefferson 25:44.40 25
29 Morgan Parsons 11 Columbia 25:44.60 26
30 Maddie Peck 10 Jackson 25:47.30 --
31 Annika Landis 9 Community School 25:54.60 --
32 Addie Hart 9 Jackson 26:04.40 --
33 Ellie Garrett 9 Salmon 26:20.70 --
34 Karlee Ortega 10 Jerome 26:23.40 --
35 Kaylee Olson 10 Challis 26:23.50 27
36 Tiffany Jones 10 Jerome 26:46.70 --
37 Miranda Wagner 10 Shelley 26:54.10 --
38 Aylee Andersen 9 Shelley 27:09.10 --
39 Karly Hill 10 Salmon 27:15.50 --
40 Lindsey Lundholm 11 West Jefferson 27:23.90 28
41 Klarissa Andersen 9 Shelley 27:31.20 --
42 Joslene Jacome 11 Jerome 27:45.20 --
43 Tara Burchmore 9 Community School 27:48.60 --
44 Steph Kinsey 9 Jerome 27:54.10 --
45 Madeline Brown 11 Jerome 28:26.30 --
46 Ambur Mecham 11 West Jefferson 28:27.40 29
47 Taylar Giampedragli 11 Challis 28:31.00 30
48 Rory Pedersen 9 Challis 28:38.80 31
49 Camille Barthlome 11 Columbia 30:08.00 32
50 Hannah Bowers 11 Columbia 30:32.70 33
51 Kathryne Day 9 Jerome 30:37.90 --
52 Hannah Egbert 12 West Jefferson 30:42.90 34
53 Leah Ivie 9 West Jefferson 30:57.90 --
54 Aubrie Tank 12 Columbia 31:07.20 35
55 Kaitlyn Harness 11 Jerome 32:36.10 --
56 Nykell Gambles 10 Jerome 32:41.60 --
57 Joanie Mapes 10 Jerome 33:16.10 --
58 Gretchen Hansten 9 Jerome 33:16.90 --
59 Chie-ann Sheen 9 West Jefferson 36:03.70 --
60 Whitney Allen 10 West Jefferson 36:46.40 --
61 Cassidy Weaver 9 Jackson 37:10.00 --
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Jerome 42 1 6 9 10 16 19 20
Total Time: 1:51:32 Average: 22:18.40 1-5 Split: 4:34
2 Jackson 43 3 7 8 12 13 14 18
Total Time: 1:52:38 Average: 22:31.44 1-5 Split: 2:05
3 Columbia 69 2 4 5 26 32 33 35
Total Time: 2:00:16 Average: 24:03.20 1-5 Split: 8:57
4 West Jefferson 104 11 17 23 25 28 29 34
Total Time: 2:06:14 Average: 25:14.72 1-5 Split: 4:34
5 Challis 109 15 21 22 24 27 30 31
Total Time: 2:06:45 Average: 25:20.82 1-5 Split: 2:25