Trinity Western University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.67 | Sabrina Nettey | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
7.72 | Sabrina Nettey | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
7.80 | SB | Liza Whitehead | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results |
7.81 | Liza Whitehead | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
40.87 | SB | Anastasia Pearse | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
42.39 | SB | Maya Daly | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.65 | SB | Hazel Ross | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
8.75 | Hazel Ross | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
9.23 | Maya Daly | 9th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:41.28 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:03.15 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-9.5 | SB | Sabrina Nettey | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
36-4.25 | SB | Ayla Akehurst | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-1.75 | Ivonne Zuniga | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.13 | SB | Nicholas Ayin | 15th | Prelims | Complete Results |
7.25 | SB | Tunji Taylor-lewis | 18th | Prelims | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
33.86 | SB | Nathan George | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
35.48 | SB | James Linde | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
35.70 | SB | Stephen Humphrey | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
36.27 | SB | Nicholas Ayin | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
37.33 | SB | David Boyd | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
37.84 | SB | Cale Hernandez | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
38.27 | SB | Connor Harrison | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:16.18 | SB | Joel De Schiffart | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:42.23 | SB | Blair Johnston | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.10 | Calum Innes | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:26.81 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
7:46.11 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-11.75 | SB | Jamie Sinclair | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-0 | Nathan Dunford | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |