5A Results

 Boise State University 
              Idaho Track & Field - 5/14/2009 to 5/15/2009              
              2009 Idaho State Track & Field Championships              
                 Boise State University - Boise, Idaho                  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello    
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Courtney Danielson        12 Vallivue                 12.54Q  2.6  2
  2 Allee Cooper              11 Eagle                    12.58Q  0.1  1
  3 Krista Perry              10 Lewiston                 12.63q  0.1  1
  4 Shaundra Scott             9 Post Falls               12.64q  2.6  2
  5 Miah Mollay               12 Boise                    12.72q  2.6  2
  6 Kyli McSpadden            09 Mountain View            12.76q  2.6  2
  7 Mercedes Blackwood        12 Twin Falls               12.82q  2.6  2
  8 Brittney Karl             12 Madison                  12.89q  2.6  2
  9 Kadie Booth               11 Post Falls               12.90   0.1  1
 10 Sarah Hicks               11 Boise                    12.91   0.1  1
 11 Stephanie Dilulo          12 Meridian                 12.96   2.6  2
 12 Brittany Cook             12 Meridian                 12.97   0.1  1
 13 Nichole DeGrange          09 Mountain View            13.02   0.1  1
 14 Shalean Richardson        10 Idaho Falls              13.04   0.1  1
 15 Chelsea Lundgren          11 Lewiston                 13.17   2.6  2
 16 Whitney Brown              9 Madison                  13.22   0.1  1

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================    
Class Record: * 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello            
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Allee Cooper              11 Eagle                    12.42   1.7  10       
  2 Courtney Danielson        12 Vallivue                 12.50   1.7   8       
  3 Krista Perry              10 Lewiston                 12.63   1.7   6       
  4 Miah Mollay               12 Boise                    12.72   1.7   5       
  5 Shaundra Scott             9 Post Falls               12.81   1.7   4       
  6 Kyli McSpadden            09 Mountain View            12.85   1.7   3       
  7 Mercedes Blackwood        12 Twin Falls               12.86   1.7   2       
  8 Brittney Karl             12 Madison                  13.33   1.7   1    


Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland               
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Courtney Danielson        12 Vallivue                 25.63Q  NWI  1
  2 Allee Cooper              11 Eagle                    26.02Q  NWI  2
  3 Krista Perry              10 Lewiston                 25.87q  NWI  1
  4 Danielle Bowcut           10 Twin Falls               26.11q  NWI  1
  5 Samantha Cordum           09 Boise                    26.40q  NWI  2
  6 Shalean Richardson        10 Idaho Falls              26.46q  NWI  2
  7 Shaundra Scott             9 Post Falls               26.57q  NWI  2
  8 Sarah Hicks               11 Boise                    26.58q  NWI  1
  9 Brittany Cook             12 Meridian                 26.60   NWI  2
 10 Kyli McSpadden            09 Mountain View            26.62   NWI  1
 11 Brittney Karl             12 Madison                  26.65   NWI  2
 12 Miah Mollay               12 Boise                    26.81   NWI  2
 13 Lyndee Elmer              10 Lake City                26.92   NWI  2
 14 Nikki Ferrin              11 Madison                  26.95   NWI  1
 15 Whitney Brown              9 Madison                  27.39   NWI  1
 16 Stephanie Dilulo          12 Meridian                 28.24   NWI  1


Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================    
Class Record: * 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland                       
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Courtney Danielson        12 Vallivue                 25.93   0.1  10       
  2 Allee Cooper              11 Eagle                    25.94   0.1   8       
  3 Krista Perry              10 Lewiston                 26.27   0.1   6       
  4 Samantha Cordum           09 Boise                    26.43   0.1   5       
  5 Danielle Bowcut           10 Twin Falls               26.51   0.1   4       
  6 Shalean Richardson        10 Idaho Falls              26.66   0.1   3       
  7 Shaundra Scott             9 Post Falls               26.82   0.1   2       
  8 Sarah Hicks               11 Boise                    26.91   0.1   1

Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 56.39  1986        Kristie Bergeson, Borah         
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christia
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Brooke Wagner             10 Twin Falls               58.91Q  2
  2 Brianna Bowcut            10 Twin Falls               58.96Q  1
  3 Brittney Karl             12 Madison                  59.18q  1
  4 Rachel Feuz               12 Eagle                    59.55q  1
  5 Lisa Drury                12 Eagle                    59.61q  2
  6 Shanna Rippy              12 Timberline             1:00.24q  1
  7 Emily Stickney            09 Centennial             1:00.25q  1
  8 Joanna Kraft              12 Eagle                  1:00.87q  1
  9 Dayna Drager              11 Coeur d'Alene          1:00.90   2
 10 Hannah Sandoval           10 Boise                  1:01.41   2
 11 Allison Meehan             9 Post Falls             1:01.68   1
 12 Aynslee Stuart            12 Post Falls             1:01.77   2
 13 Jancy Schrader            11 Centennial             1:01.79   2
 14 Bethany Stuffle           10 Lewiston               1:01.87   1
 15 Samantha Patterson        12 Vallivue               1:02.65   2
 16 Kate Hill                 11 Madison                1:03.43   2

Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 56.39  1986        Kristie Bergeson, Borah                      
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brooke Wagner             10 Twin Falls               58.86   10            
  2 Brittney Karl             12 Madison                  59.58    8            
  3 Rachel Feuz               12 Eagle                    59.63    6            
  4 Brianna Bowcut            10 Twin Falls               59.99    5            
  5 Lisa Drury                12 Eagle                  1:00.55    4            
  6 Shanna Rippy              12 Timberline             1:00.65    3            
  7 Emily Stickney            09 Centennial             1:00.89    2            
  8 Joanna Kraft              12 Eagle                  1:00.93    1 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 2:14.66  5/20/2005   Breanna Sande, Lake City                   
     Overall: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lisa Drury                12 Eagle                  2:16.72   10            
  2 Kate Jamboretz            10 Boise                  2:17.57    8            
  3 Liz Brandon               11 Eagle                  2:19.94    6            
  4 Hillary Holt              11 Mountain View          2:20.38    5            
  5 Kelli Ellingson           10 Mountain View          2:20.85    4            
  6 Callie Kettner            11 Meridian               2:22.38    3            
  7 Ashley Hayes              11 Centennial             2:22.78    2            
  8 Kylie Hutchison           10 Highland               2:23.34    1            
  9 Alex Litzsinger           12 Highland               2:23.55                 
 10 Amanda Buttrey            11 Coeur d'Alene          2:24.03                 
 11 Angie Whalen              12 Post Falls             2:24.77                 
 12 Rhianna Grossman          11 Lake City              2:26.86                 
 13 McKenzie Karl              9 Madison                2:27.80                 
 14 Abby Beidenbach           10 Twin Falls             2:28.17                 
 15 Hannah Thatcher           11 Madison                2:28.74                 
 16 Tenaly Smith              09 Vallivue               2:33.11        


Event 37  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 4:59.45  5/19/2006   Dana Morgan, Boise                         
     Overall: # 4:59.45  5/19/2006   Dana Morgan, Boise                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Liz Brandon               11 Eagle                  5:05.62   10            
  2 Nicole Nielsen            12 Borah                  5:07.72    8            
  3 Amanda Ward               10 Twin Falls             5:13.03    6            
  4 Molly Mitchell            12 Lake City              5:14.29    5            
  5 Alex Litzsinger           12 Highland               5:14.68    4            
  6 Michelle Hickerson        11 Centennial             5:15.69    3            
  7 Katie Murray              12 Idaho Falls            5:20.03    2            
  8 Jordan Mathes             09 Mountain View          5:20.89    1            
  9 Kate Jamboretz            10 Boise                  5:22.66                 
 10 Alyssa Faulks             09 Vallivue               5:24.85                 
 11 Kylie Hutchison           10 Highland               5:25.84                 
 12 Lena Zugnoni               9 Capital                5:26.87                 
 13 Rhianna Grossman          11 Lake City              5:30.90                 
 14 Madi Holt                 12 Eagle                  5:33.32                 
 15 Mariah Meyer              10 Highland               5:36.33            

Event 45  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 10:59.81  1997        Susan Werner, Boise                       
     Overall: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmo         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Liz Brandon               11 Eagle                 10:51.28#  10            
  2 Nicole Nielsen            12 Borah                 11:03.75    8            
  3 Molly Mitchell            12 Lake City             11:10.82    6            
  4 Michelle Hickerson        11 Centennial            11:26.14    5            
  5 Amanda Ward               10 Twin Falls            11:35.06    4            
  6 Alyssa Faulks             09 Vallivue              11:45.14    3            
  7 Katie Murray              12 Idaho Falls           11:45.15    2            
  8 Kelli Ellingson           10 Mountain View         11:45.16    1            
  9 Jordan Mathes             09 Mountain View         11:51.59                 
 10 Kinsey Gomez              10 Coeur d'Alene         11:58.69                 
 11 Mariah Meyer              10 Highland              12:00.71                 
 12 Kate Jamboretz            10 Boise                 12:18.28                 
 13 Sora Klopfenstein         11 Meridian              12:26.81                 
 14 Lizzie Armon               9 Coeur d'Alene         12:37.04                 
 15 Casey Hinders              9 Coeur d'Alene         12:38.16                 
 16 Julie Stutz                9 Madison               12:50.64             

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.45  5/19/2006   Tia Lumpkin, Skyline                 
     Overall: # 14.45  5/19/2006   Tia Lumpkin, Skyline                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Chari Hawkins             11 Madison                  15.00Q  NWI  2
  2 Sofia Huerta              10 Centennial               15.46Q  NWI  1
  3 Jade Childs               09 Mountain View            15.36q  NWI  2
  4 Jasmine Young             11 Centennial               15.63q  NWI  2
  5 Marie Smith               11 Capital                  15.67q  NWI  2
  6 Madi Worst                10 Twin Falls               15.87q  NWI  1
  7 Sam Nielson               12 Capital                  15.98q  NWI  1
  8 Challis Popkey            11 Borah                    16.02q  NWI  1
  9 Kacie Shields             11 Post Falls               16.18   NWI  1
 10 Tiffany Kuehn             11 Lake City                16.24   NWI  2
 11 Nikki Meline              11 Highland                 16.69   NWI  1
 12 Valerie Jenkins           11 Vallivue                 16.76   NWI  1
 13 Kandis Wilde              10 Idaho Falls              16.99   NWI  1
 14 Kendall Forge             10 Lewiston                 17.10   NWI  2
 15 Hillary Bibb              11 Eagle                    17.22   NWI  2
 16 Breanne VanEvery          12 Highland                 17.24   NWI  2


Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================    
Class Record: * 14.45  5/19/2006   Tia Lumpkin, Skyline                         
     Overall: # 14.45  5/19/2006   Tia Lumpkin, Skyline                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Chari Hawkins             11 Madison                  14.94  +0.0  10       
  2 Jade Childs               09 Mountain View            15.21  +0.0   8       
  3 Sofia Huerta              10 Centennial               15.35  +0.0   6       
  4 Challis Popkey            11 Borah                    15.47  +0.0   5       
  5 Madi Worst                10 Twin Falls               15.52  +0.0   4       
  6 Sam Nielson               12 Capital                  15.56  +0.0   3       
  7 Marie Smith               11 Capital                  15.67  +0.0   2       
  8 Jasmine Young             11 Centennial               15.80  +0.0   1  

Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline        
     Overall: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Sofia Huerta              10 Centennial               45.24Q  2
  2 Madi Worst                10 Twin Falls               45.75Q  1
  3 Jasmine Young             11 Centennial               45.85q  1
  4 Challis Popkey            11 Borah                    46.45q  2
  5 Sam Nielson               12 Capital                  47.70q  2
  6 Marie Smith               11 Capital                  47.90q  1
  7 Chelsea Malnes            12 Meridian                 48.00q  2
  8 Natalie Villegas          11 Borah                    48.53q  1
  9 Maria Haney               11 Centennial               48.72   1
 10 Kelsey Wheeler            12 Coeur d'Alene            48.94   2
 11 Kacie Shields             11 Post Falls               49.64   1
 12 Jolyn Wendt               12 Skyline                  49.70   1
 13 Erin Stone                 9 Lake City                49.93   1
 14 Kendall Forge             10 Lewiston                 50.04   2
 15 Breanne VanEvery          12 Highland                 50.06   2
 16 Christina Clark           12 Skyline                  50.18   2


Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                     
     Overall: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sofia Huerta              10 Centennial               44.82   10            
  2 Challis Popkey            11 Borah                    45.44    8            
  3 Madi Worst                10 Twin Falls               46.09    6            
  4 Jasmine Young             11 Centennial               46.39    5            
  5 Sam Nielson               12 Capital                  47.08    4            
  6 Natalie Villegas          11 Borah                    47.50    3            
  7 Marie Smith               11 Capital                  47.79    2            
  8 Chelsea Malnes            12 Meridian                 48.06    1            


Event 49  Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: *  5-10  1991        Corissa Yasen, Coeur d'Alene                 
     Overall: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Chari Hawkins             11 Madison                5-06.00   10            
  2 Heather Simpson           11 Mountain View          5-02.00    8            
  3 Tiffany Kuehn             11 Lake City             J5-02.00    6            
  4 Cheltzie Williams         10 Twin Falls            J5-02.00    5            
  5 Michelle Glass            12 Borah                 J5-02.00    4            
  6 Valerie Jenkins           11 Vallivue               5-00.00    2            
  6 Summer Downs              10 Vallivue               5-00.00    2            
  6 Tori Bertsch               9 Post Falls             5-00.00    2            
  9 Abigail Van Hoogen        11 Borah                 J5-00.00                 
  9 Breanne VanEvery          12 Highland              J4-10.00                 
 10 Karli Parrish             10 Centennial            J5-00.00                 
 12 Candace Crew              12 Capital               J4-10.00                 
 13 Hailey Smith              10 Post Falls            J4-10.00                 
 -- Chantelle Twede           11 Skyline                     NH                 
 -- Haley Nord                10 Vallivue                    NH                 
 -- Faith Hazard              11 Coeur d'Alene               NH                 
 -- Jamie Fuller              12 Madison                     NH         

Event 53  Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 12-06  5/19/2005   Annelise Bertleson, Borah                    
     Overall: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Theresa Waybright         12 Borah                 12-00.00   10            
  2 Caitlin Maulin            11 Boise                 11-06.00    8            
  3 Becca Clark               11 Meridian              10-00.00    6            
  4 Alli Bicandi              11 Caldwell               9-06.00    4.50         
  4 Jolyn Wendt               12 Skyline                9-06.00    4.50         
  6 Haley Hathhorn            12 Timberline             9-00.00    3            
  7 Samantha Michell          11 Centennial            J9-00.00    2            
  8 Rhianna Grossman          11 Lake City              8-06.00    0.50         
  8 Sarah Beck                11 Post Falls             8-06.00    0.50         
 10 Stephanie Larsen          11 Coeur d'Alene         J8-06.00                 
 11 Jamie Gates               10 Lewiston               8-00.00                 
 13 Gina Hampton              09 Rocky Mountain        J8-00.00                 
 -- Sarah Windes              11 Skyline                     NH                 
 -- Kylee Denny                9 Twin Falls                  NH                 
 -- Hadley Lewis              10 Eagle                       NH                 
 -- Chantelle Twede           11 Skyline                     NH    


Event 57  Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================      
Class Record: * 18-10.25  1983        Macie Miller, Twin Falls                    
     Overall: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points      
============================================================================      
Finals                                                                            
  1 Chari Hawkins             11 Madison               17-05.75   NWI  10         
     16-10.50(NWI) FOUL      17-05.75(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) FOUL      16-09.50(NWI)  
  2 Sam Nielson               12 Capital               16-11.25   NWI   8         
     16-11.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-11(NWI)      
  3 Taylor Hagood             11 Centennial            16-08.00   NWI   6         
     16-07.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) FOUL      
  4 Caitlin Maulin            11 Boise                 16-07.75   NWI   5         
     FOUL      15-09.25(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI)    
  5 Chelsea Lundgren          11 Lewiston              16-07.50   NWI   4         
     16-05.25(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)
  6 Hailey Bull               12 Vallivue              16-07.00   NWI   3         
     16-07(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI)   
  7 Kaydi Blackstock          11 Borah                 16-06.75   NWI   2         
     16-01.25(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Erin Rea                  10 Boise                 16-04.25   NWI   1         
     FOUL      16-04.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 
  9 Shelby Robb               12 Coeur d'Alene         15-10.00   NWI             
     15-01.75(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL      12-07(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)       
 10 Lauren McNamara           12 Idaho Falls           15-07.50   NWI             
     15-07.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)                                       
 10 Shaundra Scott             9 Post Falls            15-07.50   NWI             
     14-06.25(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)                                    
 12 Melanie Martin            11 Skyline               15-04.50   NWI             
     15-04.50(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)                                    
 13 Kayla Alder               11 Capital               14-10.25   NWI             
     FOUL      14-10.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI)                                           
 14 Madeline Olsen            12 Highland              14-08.00   NWI             
     FOUL      13-10.25(NWI) 14-08(NWI)                                           
 15 Shalean Richardson        10 Idaho Falls           14-03.00   NWI             
     FOUL      FOUL      14-03(NWI)                                               
 -- Mariah Smith              11 Timberline                FOUL                   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                       


Event 61  Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================    
Class Record: * 38-02.50  1987        Dana Cowen, Twin Falls                    
     Overall: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sam Nielson               12 Capital               37-05.00   NWI  10       
     36-02.25(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 36-06.75(NWI) 37-04.75(NWI) FOUL       
  2 Brittny Owens              9 Borah                 36-02.75   NWI   8       
     36-02.75(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 36-00.25(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI) FOUL 
  3 Taylor Hagood             11 Centennial            36-00.25   NWI   6       
     35-02(NWI) FOUL      36-00.25(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI)     
  4 Danielle Viehweg          11 Eagle                 35-11.00   NWI   5       
     34-10(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 35-11(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 35-10(NWI)    
  5 Chelsea Lundgren          11 Lewiston              35-09.75   NWI   4       
     FOUL      34-07.25(NWI) 35-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      35-09.75(NWI)       
  6 Cheltzie Williams         10 Twin Falls            35-02.50   NWI   3       
     33-08(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) FOUL      35-02.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI)     
  7 Hailey Bull               12 Vallivue              35-00.00   NWI   2       
     35-00(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-01(NWI)    
  8 Jolyn Wendt               12 Skyline               34-11.75   NWI   1       
     34-07.25(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI) 34-02.75(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) FOUL 
  9 Lauren McNamara           12 Idaho Falls          J34-11.75   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      34-11.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Melanie Martin            11 Skyline               33-11.25   NWI           
     FOUL      33-11.25(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)                                      
 11 Allison Meehan             9 Post Falls            33-05.25   NWI           
     FOUL      33-05.25(NWI) 31-11.75(NWI)                                      
 12 Maddie Cullen             10 Eagle                 32-08.75   NWI           
     FOUL      31-09.25(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI)                                      
 13 Madeline Olsen            12 Highland              32-08.25   NWI           
     32-00.50(NWI) FOUL      32-08.25(NWI)                                      
 14 Erin Rea                  10 Boise                 32-07.75   NWI           
     FOUL      32-07.75(NWI) FOUL                                               
 15 Kylie Sanders             12 Mountain View         32-06.75   NWI           
     32-01(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI)                                     
 16 Jalana White              11 Post Falls            32-03.50   NWI           
     31-03.75(NWI) FOUL      32-03.50(NWI)                             

Event 65  Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 148-07  1988        Lisa White, Skyline                         
     Overall: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Shae Carson               11 Coeur d'Alene           132-08   10            
  2 Camille Lamb              12 Madison                 126-02    8            
  3 Jessica Sosnowski         12 Centennial              123-07    6            
  4 Rebecca Bauman            11 Post Falls              123-00    5            
  5 Lauren Lenhardt           12 Eagle                   120-10    4            
  6 Miriam Karsten            11 Capital                 120-05    3            
  7 Jimil Ataman              11 Eagle                   115-07    2            
  8 Branzell Porchia          12 Mountain View           113-03    1            
  9 Courtney Alley            11 Eagle                   111-11                 
 10 Caryn Wendt               10 Skyline                 101-05                 
 11 Justine Zap               10 Coeur d'Alene           100-09                 
 12 Joy Day                   11 Coeur d'Alene            99-03                 
 13 Jessica Aguilar           10 Caldwell                 96-04                 
 14 Leia Weatherford          12 Twin Falls               95-01                 
 15 Dani Huston               10 Idaho Falls              94-07                 
 -- Stacey Chand              10 Rocky Mountain            FOUL 


Event 69  Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: *    45-08  1988        Lisa White, Skyline                       
     Overall: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Branzell Porchia          12 Mountain View         38-06.75   10            
      35-08  37-03.50  37-11.25  38-05.50  37-08.75  38-06.75                   
  2 Miriam Karsten            11 Capital               38-02.50    8            
      37-07  37-05.50  38-02.50  FOUL  37-10.75  36-08.75                       
  3 Marissa Armour            12 Coeur d'Alene         36-07.25    6            
      36-07.25  36-00  34-06.75  34-08  35-00.75  34-00.50                      
  4 Jessica Aguilar           10 Caldwell              35-06.00    5            
      35-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  34-01  FOUL  35-06                                  
  5 Rachel Campbell           12 Borah                 35-05.00    4            
      FOUL  34-05  32-00.75  33-01  35-03.50  35-05                             
  6 Arielle Taylor            12 Borah                 35-04.00    3            
      33-06.50  35-04  35-00  FOUL  FOUL  33-10.50                              
  7 Rebecca Bauman            11 Post Falls            34-10.25    2            
      31-06.25  31-06  34-09.75  FOUL  34-10.25  32-09                          
  8 Katie Moden               11 Borah                 34-08.00    1            
      32-07.75  32-01.75  34-06.75  34-08  34-03.75  FOUL                       
  9 Shae Carson               11 Coeur d'Alene         34-02.25                 
      33-09.50  34-02.25  FOUL                                                  
  9 Jessica Sosnowski         12 Centennial            34-02.25                 
      32-07.75  33-00.25  34-02.25                                              
 11 Hallie Koeppen            12 Eagle                 33-09.25                 
      33-01.75  33-09.25  32-05.25                                              
 12 Alaina Grover             10 Madison               31-10.00                 
      30-09.50  31-10  31-09.75                                                 
 13 Hillary Hansen            12 Skyline               31-09.50                 
      31-07  31-09.50  30-03.50                                                 
 14 Sierra Chapple            11 Twin Falls            31-06.50                 
      30-06  31-06.50  30-09.25                                                 
 14 Caryn Wendt               10 Skyline               31-06.50                 
      31-06.50  31-02  FOUL                                                     
 16 Justine Zap               10 Coeur d'Alene         27-06.00                 
      24-09.50  22-06.75  27-06                                     

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 48.52  2004        Lake City                                    
     Overall: # 48.52  2004        Lake City                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Twin Falls                                            49.73   10            
  2 Centennial                                            50.37    8            
  3 Eagle                                                 50.41    6            
  4 Boise                                                 50.66    5            
  5 Vallivue                                              50.90    4            
  6 Skyline                                               51.07    3            
  7 Madison                                               51.08    2            
  8 Post Falls                                            51.11    1

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 1:42.61  5/20/2005   Twin Falls, Twin Falls                     
     Overall: # 1:42.61  5/20/2005   Twin Falls, Twin Falls                     
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Twin Falls                                          1:42.96   10            
  2 Lewiston                                            1:44.65    8            
  3 Meridian                                            1:46.40    6            
  4 Boise                                               1:46.55    5            
  5 Mountain View                                       1:46.89    4            
  6 Madison                                             1:46.96    3            
  7 Centennial                                          1:47.39    2            
  8 Lake City                                           1:47.76    1 

Event 41  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 3:57.36  1986        Capital                                    
     Overall: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Twin Falls                                          3:57.50   10            
  2 Eagle                                               3:58.40    8            
  3 Mountain View                                       4:07.46    6            
  4 Centennial                                          4:08.70    5            
  5 Post Falls                                          4:09.54    4            
  6 Borah                                               4:10.17    3            
  7 Lewiston                                            4:11.44    2            
  8 Skyline                                             4:12.48    1 

Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mountain View                                       9:26.79   10            
  2 Boise                                               9:35.24    8            
  3 Coeur d'Alene                                       9:40.73    6            
  4 Centennial                                          9:47.31    5            
  5 Vallivue                                            9:50.24    4            
  6 Madison                                             9:53.01    3            
  7 Twin Falls                                         10:02.36    2            
  8 Capital                                            10:06.03    1 


Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                  
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Geraldo Hiwat             12 Capital                  10.89Q  NWI  1
  2 Keith Bowens              12 Meridian                 10.97Q  0.2  2
  3 Landon Watts              10 Eagle                    11.13q  0.2  2
  4 Jeff Aronson              12 Centennial               11.14q  0.2  2
  5 Max Asay                  11 Skyline                  11.17q  NWI  1
  6 Adam McLinn               12 Vallivue                 11.20q  NWI  1
  7 Marcus Poling             10 Idaho Falls              11.22q  0.2  2
  8 Dallas Burroughs          10 Rocky Mountain           11.27q  0.2  2
  9 Drew McConnell            12 Eagle                    11.31   NWI  1
 10 Chance Calton             12 Meridian                 11.33   NWI  1
 11 Chris Chesnut             12 Lewiston                 11.37   NWI  1
 12 Camden Bernatz            10 Lewiston                 11.39   0.2  2
 13 Michael Berger            11 Skyline                  11.39   0.2  2
 14 Alex Baker                10 Idaho Falls              11.40   NWI  1
 15 Bryce Welker              11 Highland                 11.60   NWI  1
 16 Cade Mendoza              11 Coeur d'Alene            11.78   0.2  2

Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================    
Class Record: * 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                          
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Keith Bowens              12 Meridian                 10.81   1.9  10       
  2 Geraldo Hiwat             12 Capital                  10.84   1.9   8       
  3 Jeff Aronson              12 Centennial               10.97   1.9   6       
  4 Landon Watts              10 Eagle                    11.09   1.9   5       
  5 Max Asay                  11 Skyline                  11.13   1.9   4       
  6 Adam McLinn               12 Vallivue                 11.18   1.9   3       
  7 Marcus Poling             10 Idaho Falls              11.26   1.9   2       
  8 Dallas Burroughs          10 Rocky Mountain           11.56   1.9   1  

Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 21.60  1986        Greg Harrison, Borah                 
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Geraldo Hiwat             12 Capital                  21.70Q  1.8  2
  2 Landon Watts              10 Eagle                    22.20Q  NWI  1
  3 Keith Bowens              12 Meridian                 22.24q  1.8  2
  4 Jeff Aronson              12 Centennial               22.42q  NWI  1
  5 Max Asay                  11 Skyline                  22.55q  1.8  2
  6 Drew McConnell            12 Eagle                    22.56q  NWI  1
  7 Daniel McSurdy            11 Borah                    22.61q  1.8  2
  8 Kylon Myers               12 Twin Falls               22.62q  1.8  2
  9 Chance Calton             12 Meridian                 22.69   NWI  1
 10 Marcus Poling             10 Idaho Falls              22.77   NWI  1
 11 Michael Berger            11 Skyline                  22.85   NWI  1
 12 Broc Cormier              11 Meridian                 22.89   1.8  2
 13 Taysom Hill               12 Highland                 22.96   NWI  1
 14 Camden Bernatz            10 Lewiston                 23.11   1.8  2
 15 Steven Casley             11 Coeur d'Alene            23.17   1.8  2
 16 Chris Chesnut             12 Lewiston                 23.21   NWI  1


Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================    
Class Record: * 21.60  1986        Greg Harrison, Borah                         
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Geraldo Hiwat             12 Capital                  21.77   1.8  10       
  2 Keith Bowens              12 Meridian                 22.22   1.8   8       
  3 Jeff Aronson              12 Centennial               22.32   1.8   6       
  4 Drew McConnell            12 Eagle                    22.39   1.8   5       
  5 Landon Watts              10 Eagle                    22.40   1.8   4       
  6 Kylon Myers               12 Twin Falls               22.67   1.8   3       
  7 Daniel McSurdy            11 Borah                    22.73   1.8   2       
  8 Max Asay                  11 Skyline                  22.74   1.8   1 


Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa               
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kylon Myers               12 Twin Falls               49.95Q  1
  2 Landon Watts              10 Eagle                    50.45Q  2
  3 Chase Gomez               12 Twin Falls               50.64q  2
  4 Adam McLinn               12 Vallivue                 50.98q  1
  5 Alex Weber                12 Capital                  51.09q  2
  6 Jamil Lawyer              12 Centennial               51.12q  2
  7 Garrison Holdaway         12 Mountain View            51.45q  1
  8 Austin Stallings          12 Centennial               51.55q  1
  9 Steven Casley             11 Coeur d'Alene            51.67   2
 10 Mike West                 12 Skyline                  51.74   1
 11 Nick Watson               10 Eagle                    51.85   1
 12 Matt Olson                12 Lake City                51.91   1
 13 Arthur Thomas             12 Idaho Falls              52.28   2
 14 Brock Haney               12 Meridian                 52.32   2
 15 Adam Wilder               12 Lewiston                 52.52   1
 16 T J Richardson            10 Twin Falls               53.68   2


Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                            
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kylon Myers               12 Twin Falls               49.66   10            
  2 Landon Watts              10 Eagle                    50.01    8            
  3 Chase Gomez               12 Twin Falls               50.13    6            
  4 Adam McLinn               12 Vallivue                 50.67    5            
  5 Alex Weber                12 Capital                  50.81    4            
  6 Jamil Lawyer              12 Centennial               50.96    3            
  7 Austin Stallings          12 Centennial               51.45    2            
  8 Garrison Holdaway         12 Mountain View            51.67    1  


Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 1:52.50  2004        Cody Eaton, Centennial                     
     Overall: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Max Hardy                 12 Boise                  1:57.81   10            
  2 Nick Hampton              12 Eagle                  1:58.25    8            
  3 Joe Hartman               12 Mountain View          1:58.85    6            
  4 Michael VerHagen          12 Vallivue               1:59.26    5            
  5 Kevin Miller              12 Mountain View          1:59.60    4            
  6 Phillip Crepeau           12 Idaho Falls            2:00.08    3            
  7 Michael Stutz             11 Madison                2:00.18    2            
  8 Ander Jayo                12 Twin Falls             2:00.68    1            
  9 Alex Schenk               11 Twin Falls             2:00.71                 
 10 Andrew Asper              12 Lake City              2:02.26                 
 11 Sean Saxton               11 Rocky Mountain         2:02.47                 
 12 Jordan Powers             12 Post Falls             2:02.52                 
 13 Collis Crafton            10 Lewiston               2:04.11                 
 14 Hyrum Balzer              10 Highland               2:05.08                 
 15 Christian Kincaid         12 Boise                  2:06.12                 
 16 Joe Sandoval              12 Boise                  2:10.93  


Event 38  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell                  
     Overall: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Eric Fitzpatrick          11 Boise                  4:21.83   10            
  2 Cody Curtis                9 Coeur d'Alene          4:23.19    8            
  3 Greg Montgomery           11 Boise                  4:24.55    6            
  4 Max Hardy                 12 Boise                  4:26.15    5            
  5 Alex Schenk               11 Twin Falls             4:27.54    4            
  6 John Robinson             11 Vallivue               4:27.56    3            
  7 David Norris              10 Coeur d'Alene          4:31.76    2            
  8 Austin Kunz               11 Idaho Falls            4:33.23    1            
  9 Dallin Farnsworth          9 Highland               4:34.66                 
 10 Joe Sandoval              12 Boise                  4:34.97                 
 11 Cory Ytsma                12 Mountain View          4:36.63                 
 12 Spencer Lundgren          12 Twin Falls             4:36.64                 
 13 Nick Jacobs               12 Twin Falls             4:36.97                 
 14 Ray Miller                12 Caldwell               4:37.91                 
 15 Carlos Monroy             12 Caldwell               4:38.71                 
 16 Nick Pierson              12 Coeur d'Alene          4:41.73

Event 46  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville                      
     Overall: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dallin Farnsworth          9 Highland               9:34.35   10            
  2 Eric Fitzpatrick          11 Boise                  9:37.57    8            
  3 Cody Curtis                9 Coeur d'Alene          9:38.34    6            
  4 Greg Montgomery           11 Boise                  9:39.08    5            
  5 Austin Kunz               11 Idaho Falls            9:44.34    4            
  6 DJ Brown                  12 Meridian               9:52.25    3            
  7 Cory Ytsma                12 Mountain View          9:54.96    2            
  8 Nick Jacobs               12 Twin Falls            10:01.29    1            
  9 David Norris              10 Coeur d'Alene         10:05.78                 
 10 Kramer Quist              11 Centennial            10:06.53                 
 11 Eric Harris                9 Twin Falls            10:07.02                 
 12 Kenton Freemuth           10 Boise                 10:08.47                 
 13 Tyson Warth               10 Twin Falls            10:09.34                 
 14 Cody Larson               10 Capital               10:09.87                 
 15 Taylor Molenaar           11 Boise                 10:18.32                 
 16 Spencer Lundgren          12 Twin Falls            10:31.08                 
 17 Samuel Martin             10 Lewiston              10:56.95   


Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital               
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 AJ Boully                 11 Borah                    14.84Q +0.0  1
  2 Kurtis Stark              12 Capital                  15.07Q  0.4  2
  3 Anthony Saupe             11 Idaho Falls              15.19q +0.0  1
  4 Nate Johnson              12 Timberline               15.22q  0.4  2
  5 Dan Taylor                12 Idaho Falls              15.33q  0.4  2
  6 Andrew White              12 Centennial               15.35q +0.0  1
  7 Ryan Conan                11 Skyline                  15.43q +0.0  1
  8 Tanner Schalk             12 Lake City                15.43q  0.4  2
  9 Austin Baker              12 Idaho Falls              15.51   0.4  2
 10 Justin Malnes             11 Meridian                 15.67  +0.0  1
 11 Jake Lowman               10 Mountain View            15.79  +0.0  1
 12 Zach Gurley               11 Borah                    16.10   0.4  2
 13 Chris Benham              12 Mountain View            16.21   0.4  2
 14 Kyler Wightman             9 Madison                  16.52  +0.0  1
 15 Allen Carmichael          10 Lake City                16.80  +0.0  1
 16 Caleb Bice                12 Post Falls               17.12   0.4  2


Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================    
Class Record: * 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                       
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 AJ Boully                 11 Borah                    14.83   2.9  10       
  2 Kurtis Stark              12 Capital                  14.84   2.9   8       
  3 Tanner Schalk             12 Lake City                15.07   2.9   6       
  4 Dan Taylor                12 Idaho Falls              15.09   2.9   5       
  5 Anthony Saupe             11 Idaho Falls              15.12   2.9   4       
  6 Nate Johnson              12 Timberline               15.14   2.9   3       
  7 Andrew White              12 Centennial               15.40   2.9   2       
  8 Ryan Conan                11 Skyline                  15.47   2.9   1   

Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 37.74  5/19/2005   Kevin Pabst, Borah              
     Overall: # 37.74  5/19/2005   Kevin Pabst, Borah              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 AJ Boully                 11 Borah                    38.65Q  1
  2 Dan Taylor                12 Idaho Falls              39.36Q  2
  3 Tanner Schalk             12 Lake City                39.01q  1
  4 Andrew White              12 Centennial               39.79q  2
  5 Anthony Saupe             11 Idaho Falls              40.45q  1
  6 Adam Bunch                12 Borah                    40.64q  2
  7 Justin Dalme              12 Mountain View            41.10q  2
  8 Kurtis Stark              12 Capital                  41.49q  2
  9 Dylan Raymond              9 Idaho Falls              41.57   2
 10 Kaleb Mitchell             9 Lake City                41.68   2
 11 Austin Baker              12 Idaho Falls              41.71   1
 12 Kevin Costello            12 Meridian                 41.83   1
 13 Zach Gurley               11 Borah                    41.98   1
 14 Chris Wilson              12 Post Falls               42.30   2
 15 Jake Lowman               10 Mountain View            42.62   1
 -- Ryan Conan                11 Skyline                    DNF   1


Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 37.74  5/19/2005   Kevin Pabst, Borah                           
     Overall: # 37.74  5/19/2005   Kevin Pabst, Borah                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 AJ Boully                 11 Borah                    38.04   10            
  2 Dan Taylor                12 Idaho Falls              38.48    8            
  3 Andrew White              12 Centennial               39.57    6            
  4 Anthony Saupe             11 Idaho Falls              40.69    5            
  5 Adam Bunch                12 Borah                    40.97    4            
  6 Justin Dalme              12 Mountain View            41.00    3            
  7 Tanner Schalk             12 Lake City                42.11    2            
  8 Kurtis Stark              12 Capital                  42.48    1      


Event 50  Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: *  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico                          
     Overall: #  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nathan Collet             11 Eagle                  6-08.00   10            
  2 Eric Hillam               12 Idaho Falls            6-06.00    8            
  3 Alan Turnblom             12 Mountain View         J6-06.00    6            
  4 Jason Turnblom            12 Mountain View          6-04.00    5            
  5 Drew Tingey               11 Idaho Falls            6-02.00    4            
  6 Bryden Benke              12 Vallivue              J6-02.00    2.50         
  6 James Woodworth           11 Vallivue              J6-02.00    2.50         
  8 Alex Tighe                10 Madison                6-00.00    1            
  9 Kyler Wightman             9 Madison               J6-00.00                 
 10 Jake Boyd                 09 Vallivue              J6-00.00                 
 11 Kaleb Mitchell             9 Lake City              5-10.00                 
 11 Alex Ashworth             10 Timberline             5-10.00                 
 13 Deon Watson                9 Coeur d'Alene         J5-10.00                 
 -- James Smith               10 Capital                     NH                 
 -- Nate Frisbee              12 Lake City                   NH  


Event 54  Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle                     
     Overall: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Quinn Hugentobler         12 Eagle                 14-06.00   10            
  2 Matt Sullivan             10 Caldwell              14-00.00    8            
  3 Nate Johnson              12 Timberline            13-06.00    5.50         
  3 Zach Saleen               12 Capital               13-06.00    5.50         
  5 Breck Wightman            11 Madison              J13-06.00    4            
  6 Erik Diehl                11 Borah                 13-00.00    3            
  7 James Woodworth           11 Vallivue              12-06.00    1.50         
  7 Nick Hernadez             10 Post Falls            12-06.00    1.50         
  9 Gavin Gaskell             12 Vallivue             J12-06.00                 
 10 Devin Bryant              12 Twin Falls           J12-06.00                 
 11 Jason Byron               12 Skyline               12-00.00                 
 11 Seth Ashbey               12 Highland              12-00.00                 
 13 Samuel Martin             10 Lewiston             J12-00.00                 
 13 JD Webb                   12 Twin Falls           J12-00.00                 
 -- Slater Heckman             9 Coeur d'Alene               NH                 
 -- Garrett Hall              11 Timberline                  NH  


Event 58  Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================            
Class Record: * 24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian                                  
     Overall: # 24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points            
============================================================================            
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Geraldo Hiwat             12 Capital               23-09.00   NWI  10               
     22-07.50(NWI) 23-04.75(NWI) FOUL      22-10.75(NWI) 23-09(NWI) 23-08.75(NWI)       
  2 Abraham Naway             12 Borah                 23-02.25   NWI   8               
     21-05(NWI) 23-02.25(NWI) 22-07.50(NWI) 22-01.75(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)   
  3 Jeff Aronson              12 Centennial            22-09.25   NWI   6               
     21-10.25(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 22-09.25(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI)      
  4 James Woodworth           11 Vallivue              22-06.50   NWI   5               
     20-10(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 22-06.50(NWI) 22-02.75(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI)      
  5 Kasen Covington           11 Capital               22-06.00   NWI   4               
     FOUL      FOUL      20-06.50(NWI) FOUL      22-06(NWI) FOUL                        
  6 Mike Kirby                10 Centennial            22-03.75   NWI   3               
     21-07(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 22-03.75(NWI)      
  7 Drew Tingey               11 Idaho Falls           22-01.50   NWI   2               
     22-01.50(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI)            
  8 Taysom Hill               12 Highland              22-00.25   NWI   1               
     21-02.25(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 22-00.25(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI)
  9 Alex Ashworth             10 Timberline            21-04.50   NWI                   
     FOUL      20-08(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 21-02(NWI)          
 10 Tony Schmitz              12 Boise                 20-06.50   NWI                   
     20-00(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) FOUL      20-04(NWI)          
 11 Jose Prado                12 Meridian              20-00.25   NWI                   
     18-02(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI)                                             
 12 Dean Reitz                10 Lewiston              20-00.00   NWI                   
     19-08.75(NWI) FOUL      20-00(NWI)                                                 
 13 Chris Wilson              12 Post Falls            19-08.75   NWI                   
     19-08.75(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)                                          
 14 Brady Hastings            12 Madison               19-06.50   NWI                   
     19-06(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)                                             
 15 Anthony Saupe             11 Idaho Falls           19-06.00   NWI                   
     19-06(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)                                             
 16 Robbie Quinn              10 Lake City             18-06.25   NWI                   
     18-05(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI)                                                
 -- Brady McNew               11 Twin Falls                FOUL                         
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                  



Event 62  Boys Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================            
Class Record: * 47-10.25  5/17/2007   Tyler Evans, Mtn View                             
     Overall: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brweington, Middleton                        
 Overall Tie: @ 47-10.25  2007        Tyler Evans, Mountain View                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points            
============================================================================            
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Kasen Covington           11 Capital               49-02.00*  NWI  10               
     46-05.50(NWI) 49-02(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                        
  2 Drew Tingey               11 Idaho Falls           46-01.00   NWI   8               
     46-01(NWI) 44-11(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      FOUL                           
  3 Abraham Naway             12 Borah                 44-02.50   NWI   6               
     44-01.25(NWI) 44-02.50(NWI) 43-03(NWI) 43-08.75(NWI) 43-11(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI)      
  4 Alex Ashworth             10 Timberline            43-11.00   NWI   5               
     FOUL      42-08.50(NWI) 43-04.75(NWI) 43-11(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI) 43-07.50(NWI)       
  5 Russell Crane             12 Twin Falls            42-03.75   NWI   4               
     FOUL      42-03.75(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI) FOUL             
  6 Carson Green              11 Coeur d'Alene         42-01.75   NWI   3               
     38-10.25(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 42-01.75(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI)   
  7 Sid Archer                12 Caldwell              41-04.50   NWI   2               
     41-04.50(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI)
  8 Joe Rasmussen             11 Highland              40-11.00   NWI   1               
     39-07(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      40-11(NWI)              
  9 Alan Turnblom             12 Mountain View         40-10.25   NWI                   
     40-10.25(NWI) FOUL      39-10(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 39-09(NWI)             
 10 Jose Prado                12 Meridian              40-09.75   NWI                   
     38-09.25(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI)                                          
 11 Jason Turnblom            12 Mountain View         40-09.50   NWI                   
     38-05.25(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)                                          
 12 Connor Williams           11 Coeur d'Alene         40-07.00   NWI                   
     40-02(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-05(NWI)                                                   
 13 Derrick Claytor           11 Borah                 40-04.75   NWI                   
     38-08(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI) 40-04.75(NWI)                                             
 14 Cody Anderson             12 Post Falls            40-04.00   NWI                   
     FOUL      FOUL      40-04(NWI)                                                     
 15 Tanner Bodily             10 Skyline               39-02.00   NWI                   
     39-02(NWI) 39-01.75(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI)                                             
 16 Jaron Decker              11 Skyline               38-11.75   NWI                   
     FOUL      FOUL      38-11.75(NWI)                                                  
 17 Jon Lanser                10 Capital               38-08.50   NWI                   
     FOUL      FOUL      38-08.50(NWI)               


Event 66  Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls                       
     Overall: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kyle Rothwell             12 Eagle                   175-05   10            
      141-11  163-07  171-00  149-08  FOUL  175-05                              
  2 Tyler Seamons             12 Highland                163-00    8            
      155-06  161-09  150-07  163-00  160-04  FOUL                              
  3 Beaugh Meyer              11 Capital                 149-09    6            
      149-08  149-09  144-03  139-09  FOUL  FOUL                                
  4 Tony Colson               11 Skyline                 149-00    5            
      FOUL  144-02  144-11  149-00  121-09  138-07                              
  5 Bryant Thomas             12 Capital                 146-02    4            
      146-02  131-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  6 Nathan Hayden             12 Lake City               145-05    3            
      144-10  138-00  145-05  136-01  FOUL  127-11                              
  7 Travis Knight             12 Borah                   145-04    2            
      136-01  145-04  142-03  FOUL  141-03  139-04                              
  8 Brock Harris              11 Boise                   142-08    1            
      135-05  142-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  141-09                                  
  9 Spencer Beale             11 Lewiston                142-07                 
      136-07  142-07  FOUL  126-10  138-07  FOUL                                
 10 Bryant Gump               12 Lewiston                137-05                 
      137-05  111-11  FOUL                                                      
 11 Tyson Heller              11 Caldwell                135-04                 
      131-10  129-10  135-04                                                    
 12 Elias Lines               11 Mountain View           134-08                 
      126-04  130-04  134-08                                                    
 13 Dom Ventresco             11 Lewiston                128-07                 
      128-07  FOUL  124-11                                                      
 14 Justin Elmer              12 Twin Falls              128-04                 
      126-03  FOUL  128-04                                                      
 15 Chris Whipps              12 Eagle                   123-08                 
      FOUL  FOUL  123-08                                                        
 16 Shelton Robinson          11 Highland                122-09                 
      122-09  FOUL  115-01                                 


Event 70  Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland                           
     Overall: # 64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kyle Rothwell             12 Eagle                 53-08.50   10            
  2 Beaugh Meyer              11 Capital               53-03.00    8            
  3 Jared Heston              12 Lake City             53-02.50    6            
  4 Bryant Thomas             12 Capital               52-00.00    5            
  5 Chris Whipps              12 Eagle                 51-09.00    4            
  6 Nathan Hayden             12 Lake City             49-11.50    3            
  7 Matt Wardell              10 Post Falls            49-10.50    2            
  8 Tyson Heller              11 Caldwell              49-08.00    1            
  9 Booker Ahl                12 Boise                 48-09.50                 
  9 Brock Harris              11 Boise                 48-09.50                 
 11 Shelton Robinson          11 Highland              48-08.50                 
 12 Travis Knight             12 Borah                 48-00.50                 
 13 Tyler Seamons             12 Highland              45-10.50                 
 14 Jake Harrison             11 Idaho Falls           45-02.50                 
 14 Jacob Gregg               12 Highland              45-02.50                 
 16 Justin Elmer              12 Twin Falls            44-09.00      


Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 42.44  1989        Centennial                                   
     Overall: # 42.44  1989        Centennial                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Idaho Falls                                           42.75   10            
  2 Capital                                               42.79    8            
  3 Meridian                                              42.94    6            
  4 Skyline                                               43.10    5            
  5 Centennial                                            43.32    4            
  6 Highland                                              43.55    3            
  7 Borah                                                 43.59    2            
  8 Lewiston                                              43.64    1    

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 1:27.85  1986        Borah                                      
     Overall: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Idaho Falls                                         1:28.91   10            
  2 Meridian                                            1:29.69    8            
  3 Borah                                               1:30.13    6            
  4 Centennial                                          1:30.30    5            
  5 Lake City                                           1:31.18    4            
  6 Twin Falls                                          1:31.35    3            
  7 Coeur d'Alene                                       1:32.19    2            
  8 Capital                                             1:32.56    1      

Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================         
Class Record: * 3:20.49  1986        Capital                                    
     Overall: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Centennial                                          3:22.23   10            
  2 Mountain View                                       3:23.93    8            
  3 Eagle                                               3:24.45    6            
  4 Twin Falls                                          3:24.65    5            
  5 Vallivue                                            3:26.48    4            
  6 Boise                                               3:26.81    3            
  7 Lake City                                           3:27.35    2            
  8 Skyline                                             3:33.04    1   


Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================         
     Overall: # 3:30.64                                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Boise                                               7:48.61   10            
  2 Twin Falls                                          7:51.22    8            
  3 Mountain View                                       7:58.55    6            
  4 Vallivue                                            8:06.52    5            
  5 Coeur d'Alene                                       8:10.63    4            
  6 Eagle                                               8:11.75    3            
  7 Idaho Falls                                         8:16.88    2            
  8 Lewiston                                            8:31.95    1   

================================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Eagle                       90        2) Twin Falls                 81   
    3) Centennial                  74        4) Borah                      67   
    5) Mountain View               61        6) Madison                    55   
    7) Boise                       51        8) Capital                    41   
    9) Vallivue                    38       10) Lewiston                   30   
   11) Coeur d'Alene               22       12) Post Falls                 20.50
   13) Lake City                   18.50    14) Meridian                   16   
   15) Skyline                      9.50    15) Caldwell                    9.50
   17) Idaho Falls                  7       18) Timberline                  6   
   19) Highland                     5                        

================================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Capital                     92.50     2) Eagle                      83   
    3) Idaho Falls                 76        4) Boise                      58   
    5) Centennial                  53        5) Borah                      53   
    7) Twin Falls                  45        8) Mountain View              41   
    9) Vallivue                    36.50    10) Meridian                   35   
   11) Lake City                   26       12) Coeur d'Alene              25   
   13) Highland                    23       14) Skyline                    17   
   15) Timberline                  13.50    16) Caldwell                   11   
   17) Madison                      7       18) Post Falls                  3.50
   19) Lewiston                     2       20) Rocky Mountain              1