Firth High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Cardinal Classic - 9/5/2009
Kelly Park Nordic Ski Trail
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Var. Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portela, Caden Firth 16:32.00
2 Zans,, G. Rock Springs, WY 16:35.00 1
3 Farnsworth, Dallin Highland - P 16:49.00 2
4 Crofts, Tyler Hillcrest 17:29.00 3
5 Kunz, Austin Idaho Falls 17:38.00 4
6 Wintch, Bryson Bonneville, H.S. 17:48.00
7 Troff, Jeremy Bingham 17:48.80 5
8 Smith, Austin Bingham 17:49.00 6
9 Hymas, Jeff Bingham 17:55.00 7
10 Hall, Jacob Highland - P 17:55.80 8
11 Young, Jarom Green River, WY 17:56.00 9
12 Francom, Cody Green River, WY 17:58.00 10
13 Creed, Isaac Skyline 18:04.00 11
14 Hatch, Josh West Side 18:06.00 12
15 Tanner, Bradien Highland - P 18:11.00 13
16 Escobedo, Eriberto Jerome 18:12.00 14
17 Wilson, Tavner Teton 18:13.00 15
18 Wilson, Tate Teton 18:14.00 16
19 Whitworth, Sam Hillcrest 18:14.90 17
20 McPherson, Mike Bingham 18:16.00 18
21 Clay, Kaden Highland - P 18:20.20 19
22 Smith, Woody Bingham 18:20.60 20
23 Keller, Justin Preston 18:21.00 21
24 Lyons, Chris Highland - P 18:22.00 22
25 Garling, Jon Hillcrest 18:27.00 23
26 Moosman, Caleb Teton 18:28.00 24
27 Wilson, Josh Highland - P 18:29.00 25
28 Pugmire, Jacob Preston 18:30.00 26
29 Scoville, Jacob Hillcrest 18:38.00 27
30 Lammers, Dylan Century 18:43.00 28
31 McCoy, Dylan Green River, WY 18:45.00 29
32 Clegg, Austin Jerome 18:49.00 30
33 Kendell, A. Rock Springs, WY 18:50.00 31
34 Walker, Terrell Century 18:51.00 32
35 Wood, Isaac Hillcrest 18:53.40 33
36 Crowther, Ryden Preston 18:55.00 34
37 Christiansen, Conrad Skyline 18:56.00 35
38 Sperry, Chas Skyline 18:56.50 36
39 Tolman, Eric Jerome 18:57.00 37
40 Hatch, Kendall Idaho Falls 18:57.60 38
41 Huntsman, C J Idaho Falls 18:58.00 39
42 Zander, Jake Bingham 18:58.90 40
43 Knight, Arlin Teton 19:01.00 41
44 Rembacz, A. Rock Springs, WY 19:03.00 42
45 Dallin, Micheal Preston 19:04.10 43
46 Romrell, Jeremy Idaho Falls 19:04.40 44
47 Meyers, Kasey Soda Springs 19:06.00 45
48 Bowman, Micah Soda Springs 19:11.10 46
49 Ethan, Lopez Jerome 19:11.90 47
50 Crane, Nathnan Bear Lake 19:17.00 48
51 Johler, Quinton Green River, WY 19:19.00 49
52 Sanders, Josh Green River, WY 19:21.00 50
53 Unker, Alec Bingham 19:24.00 51
54 Reed, Kenny Century 19:27.00 52
55 Moore, Ben Highland - P 19:28.00 53
56 Schroeter, Jeff Century 19:29.00 54
57 Stratton, Eric Teton 19:30.00 55
58 Beutler, Jordan West Side 19:31.00 56
59 Olsen, Tyler West Side 19:34.00 57
60 Griffin, Jeff Idaho Falls 19:38.00 58
61 Hammond, Tyler Bear Lake 19:38.60 59
62 Martinez, Enrique Teton 19:40.00 60
63 Clarke, Trevor Idaho Falls 19:53.00 61
64 Schneider, D. Rock Springs, WY 20:03.00 62
65 Wilmetti, J Rock Springs, WY 20:04.00 63
66 Orchard, Blake Jerome 20:04.90 64
67 Stevenson, Gregory Idaho Falls 20:07.00 65
68 Bischoff, Cameron Teton 20:10.00 66
69 Hopkins, Jacob Century 20:10.90 67
70 Breidenbach, Michael Skyline 20:12.00 68
71 Cook, Nolan Skyline 20:14.00 69
72 Moore, Cody Soda Springs 20:15.00 70
73 Petterborg, Dillian Preston 20:16.00 71
74 Ahrens, Matt Jerome 20:21.00 72
75 Strom, A Rock Springs, WY 20:23.00 73
76 Hammond, Michael Bear Lake 20:25.00 74
77 Peterson, Aaron Soda Springs 20:27.00 75
78 Dewey, T. Rock Springs, WY 20:29.00 76
79 Bailey, Derek Preston 20:31.00 77
80 Schofield, Oliver Jackson 20:32.00 78
81 Marousek, Graham Jackson 20:34.00 79
82 Platero, Tommy Bear Lake 20:40.00 80
83 Belger, Ryan Skyline 20:51.00 81
84 Finnigan, Patrick Jackson 21:01.00 82
85 Wood, Trevor Skyline 21:01.80 83
86 Young, Coby Soda Springs 21:02.10 84
87 Dorius, Robbie Malad 21:02.80
88 Bailey, J.D. Soda Springs 21:07.00 85
89 Somerset, Logan Jerome 21:18.00 86
90 Harrison, Cody Century 21:19.00 87
91 May, Luke Jackson 21:26.00 88
92 Steele, Caden Soda Springs 21:27.00 89
93 Seamons, Daniel Preston 21:36.00 90
94 Keller, Jace West Side 21:57.00 91
95 Stoner, James Century 22:14.00 92
96 Jensen, Tanner Bear Lake 22:23.00 93
97 Beckstead, Korby West Side 22:24.00 94
98 Eynon, Taylor Bear Lake 22:40.00 95
99 Stirn, Will Jackson 22:46.00 96
100 Cather, Chad Shelley 22:58.00
101 Williams, Lea West Side 23:06.00 97
102 Morrison, Luke West Side 23:40.00 98
103 Eborn, Josh Bear Lake 25:13.00 99
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bingham 56 5 6 7 18 20 40 51
Total Time: 1:30:09.40
Average: 18:01.88
2 Highland - P 64 2 8 13 19 22 25 53
Total Time: 1:29:38.00
Average: 17:55.60
3 Hillcrest 103 3 17 23 27 33
Total Time: 1:31:42.30
Average: 18:20.46
4 Green River, WY 147 9 10 29 49 50
Total Time: 1:33:19.00
Average: 18:39.80
5 Teton 151 15 16 24 41 55 60 66
Total Time: 1:33:26.00
Average: 18:41.20
6 Idaho Falls 183 4 38 39 44 58 61 65
Total Time: 1:34:16.00
Average: 18:51.20
7 Jerome 192 14 30 37 47 64 72 86
Total Time: 1:35:14.80
Average: 19:02.96
8 Preston 195 21 26 34 43 71 77 90
Total Time: 1:35:06.10
Average: 19:01.22
9 Rock Springs, WY 199 1 31 42 62 63 73 76
Total Time: 1:34:35.00
Average: 18:55.00
10 Skyline 219 11 35 36 68 69 81 83
Total Time: 1:36:22.50
Average: 19:16.50
11 Century 233 28 32 52 54 67 87 92
Total Time: 1:36:40.90
Average: 19:20.18
12 West Side 310 12 56 57 91 94 97 98
Total Time: 1:41:32.00
Average: 20:18.40
13 Soda Springs 320 45 46 70 75 84 85 89
Total Time: 1:40:01.20
Average: 20:00.24
14 Bear Lake 354 48 59 74 80 93 95 99
Total Time: 1:42:23.60
Average: 20:28.72
15 Jackson 423 78 79 82 88 96
Total Time: 1:46:19.00
Average: 21:15.80