University of Idaho Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.92 | SB | Allee Cooper | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.68 | SB | Kelly Jacka | 9th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.31 | SB | Emma Goode | 12th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.05 | SB | Liga Velvere | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
2:10.12 | SB | Lauren Schaffer | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:11.72 | SB | Keli Hall | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
2:12.45 | SB | Liga Velvere | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
2:12.92 | SB | Keli Hall | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:13.90 | SB | Lauren Schaffer | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
2:15.89 | SB | Anna Kalbrener | 9th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
2:16.56 | SB | Laurel Draper | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
2:31.11 | SB | Alyssa Covington | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:38.37 | SB | Johanna Hocketstaller | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:45.55 | SB | Reba Eggert | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:45.67 | SB | Hannah Kiser | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4:49.84 | SB | Erica Digby | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:00.12 | SB | Hannah Kiser | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
5:01.02 | SB | Erica Digby | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
5:01.85 | SB | Anna Kalbrener | 4th | Prelims | Complete Results |
5:04.60 | SB | Anna Kalbrener | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:45.11 | SB | Hannah Kiser | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
9:45.46 | SB | Erica Digby | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
9:48.58 | SB | Alycia Butterworth | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
10:31.15 | SB | Julia Veseth | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:36.88 | SB | Holly Stanton | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:17.78 | SB | Alycia Butterworth | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
18:39.62 | SB | Julia Veseth | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
18:48.58 | SB | Holly Stanton | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.99 | SB | Cait Rowland | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.99 | SB | Cait Rowland | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
9.49 | SB | Alyssa Covington | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
9.65 | SB | Johanna Hocketstaller | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
10.50 | SB | Reba Eggert | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.76 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:41.67 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6.25 | SB | Zoe Timmers | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-7.5 | SB | Alyssa Covington | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-7.5 | SB | Johanna Hocketstaller | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-7.5 | SB | Reba Eggert | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-8.75 | SB | Alyssa Covington | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-9 | SB | Johanna Hocketstaller | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
14-8 | SB | Reba Eggert | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-3 | SB | Morgan Dunning | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
10-3.25 | SB | Sara Hemenway | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
44-0.25 | SB | Johanna Hocketstaller | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
43-11.5 | SB | Kristine Leonard | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
37-10 | SB | Molly Meyers | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
36-3.5 | SB | Reba Eggert | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-0 | SB | Alyssa Covington | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
56-11.75 | SB | Gabby Midles | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
54-3.5 | SB | Sarah Nutsch | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
41-11.5 | SB | Molly Meyers | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pentathlon | |||||
3323 | SB | Johanna Hocketstaller | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
3219 | SB | Alyssa Covington | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
2675 | SB | Reba Eggert | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.19 | SB | Andrew Blaser | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
7.33 | SB | Jeremy Klas | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
7.38 | SB | Colin Briggs | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
7.48 | SB | Spencer Meinburg | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.12 | SB | Benjamin Ayesu-attah | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
48.18 | SB | Andrew Bloom | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
48.71 | SB | Andrew Bloom | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
50.28 | SB | Benjamin Ayesu-attah | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
52.64 | SB | Spencer Meinburg | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:52.54 | SB | Josh Dalton | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1:53.25 | SB | James Clark | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
1:55.38 | SB | Kyle Tylor | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:03.24 | SB | Colin Briggs | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
3:05.48 | SB | Andrew Blaser | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:06.76 | SB | Jeremy Klas | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:18.75 | SB | Jeff Osborn | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
4:18.91 | SB | Stephane Colle | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:21.75 | SB | Colton Hastings | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:19.66 | SB | Barry Britt | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
8:28.31 | SB | Markus Geiger | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
8:39.85 | SB | Stephane Colle | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
9:01.36 | SB | Colton Hastings | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
9:23.52 | SB | Jeff Osborn | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:35.02 | SB | Markus Geiger | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
14:41.86 | SB | Barry Britt | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.03 | SB | Andrew Blaser | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
8.10 | SB | Andrew Blaser | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.64 | SB | Jesse Villines | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.81 | SB | Jesse Villines | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
8.93 | SB | Jeremy Klas | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.00 | SB | Colin Briggs | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:14.62 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
9:56.87 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4.5 | SB | Andrew Blaser | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
6-4.5 | SB | Tyler Bennett | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-10.5 | SB | Colin Briggs | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-9 | SB | Jeremy Klas | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-9.5 | SB | Jason Lorentz | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
22-6 | SB | Andrew Blaser | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
21-8.25 | SB | Mike Bach | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
21-6.25 | SB | Colin Briggs | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
20-11.5 | SB | Jeremy Klas | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
47-6.75 | SB | Rendel Jones | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
45-3.75 | SB | Jason Lorentz | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
44-2.75 | SB | Colin Briggs | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
17-8.5 | SB | Jeremy Klas | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
16-1 | SB | Andrew Blaser | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
16-1 | SB | Matt Sullivan | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
15-7 | SB | Dylan Watts | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
13-9.25 | SB | Colin Briggs | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
48-2.25 | SB | Kyle Rothwell | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
44-5 | SB | Dona Cunningham | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
42-11.75 | SB | Joseph Charles | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-8.25 | SB | Zach Trumbauer | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-7.75 | SB | Andrew Blaser | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
35-1.75 | SB | Jeremy Klas | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
33-0 | SB | Colin Briggs | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
57-8.25 | SB | Kyle Rothwell | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
55-5 | SB | Dona Cunningham | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
53-2.5 | SB | Joseph Charles | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
51-9.75 | SB | Zach Trumbauer | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Heptathlon | |||||
5324 | SB | Andrew Blaser | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4951 | SB | Jeremy Klas | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
4573 | SB | Colin Briggs | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |