IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:01 PM 5/18/2013 Page 1
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.82 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hagen Graves 11 Fruitland 11.06 2.4 10
2 Winton Miller 12 Kimberly 11.19 2.4 8
3 Andrew Williamson 11 Weiser 11.21 2.4 6
4 Ryan Phillips 10 Fruitland 11.44 2.4 5
5 Caleb Taylor 11 Kimberly 11.45 2.4 4
6 Mike Parri 12 Teton 11.50 2.4 3
7 Justin Roberts 12 Weiser 11.66 2.4 2
8 Jordan Godby 11 Sugar-Salem 21.82 2.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 21.46 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hagen Graves 11 Fruitland 22.31 3.4 10
2 Winton Miller 12 Kimberly 22.62 3.4 8
3 Austin Quinn 12 Kimberly 22.70 3.4 6
4 Andrew Williamson 11 Weiser 22.82 3.4 5
5 Tyler Weaver 12 Marsh Valley 22.92 3.4 4
6 Ridge Spackman 12 Sugar-Salem 23.04 3.4 3
7 Caleb Taylor 11 Kimberly 23.09 3.4 2
8 Chase Blayne 12 Timberlake 23.25 3.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 48.79 5/14/2009 Bertrand Alcaraz Garcia, Buhl
Overall: # 48.03 1994 Dean Sword, Nampa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Weaver 12 Marsh Valley 50.21 10
2 Garret Wendt 12 Kellogg 50.94 8
3 Ridge Spackman 12 Sugar-Salem 51.08 6
4 Justin Roberts 12 Weiser 51.29 5
5 Austin Quinn 12 Kimberly 51.71 4
6 Wyatt Christensen 12 Teton 52.18 3
7 Quinn DeYoung 12 Weiser 52.55 2
8 Gage Silva 10 Buhl 52.75 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:52.47 1997 Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
Overall: # 1:52.47 1997 Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gage Moore 11 Filer 2:01.40 10
2 Thomas Knight 11 Teton 2:01.77 8
3 Tony Peace 11 Snake River 2:01.96 6
4 Sam St. Mars 11 Timberlake 2:04.48 5
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:01 PM 5/18/2013 Page 2
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
....Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
5 Andrew Jensen 12 Buhl 2:04.97 4
6 Kolby Hunter 12 Weiser 2:05.36 3
7 Jeff Campo 12 Kellogg 2:05.69 2
8 Connor Stoddard 11 Sugar-Salem 2:06.87 1
9 Luke Brogan 11 Bear Lake 2:09.54
10 Chad Hughes 10 Kimberly 2:09.74
11 Omar Martinez 12 Teton 2:10.42
12 Sidronio Rangel 12 Fruitland 2:10.48
13 Albaro Rangel 10 Fruitland 2:10.50
14 Traegan Thomas 10 Snake River 2:11.71
15 Nathan Wiggins 12 Weiser 2:11.96
16 Luke Reoch 11 Bonners Ferry 2:15.24
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:18.59 2002 Forest Braden, Bonners Ferry
Overall: # 4:10.95 1999 Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Withers 12 Snake River 4:25.63 10
2 Gage Moore 11 Filer 4:33.56 8
3 Connor Stoddard 11 Sugar-Salem 4:40.39 6
4 Austin Stewart 9 Shelley 4:40.59 5
5 Joseph Van Orden 9 Snake River 4:42.23 4
6 Nathan Wiggins 12 Weiser 4:42.91 3
7 Luke Reoch 11 Bonners Ferry 4:47.45 2
8 Collin Cossairt 11 Bonners Ferry 4:47.48 1
9 Shayden Matthews 11 Bear Lake 4:48.45
10 Caleb Moosman 12 Teton 4:48.93
11 Ryan Richardson 11 Timberlake 4:48.94
12 Alex Eells 11 Parma 4:50.02
13 Eliseo Garcia 10 Gooding 4:51.80
14 Sidronio Rangel 12 Fruitland 4:56.10
15 Chantz Lund 10 Kimberly 4:57.05
16 Riley Portwood 10 Homedale 5:04.75
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:15.63 2002 Forrest Braden, Bonners Ferry
Overall: # 9:04.13 2012 Erik Harris, Twin Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Withers 12 Snake River 9:24.21 10
2 Gage Moore 11 Filer 9:45.47 8
3 Connor Stoddard 11 Sugar-Salem 9:52.30 6
4 Austin Stewart 9 Shelley 9:54.11 5
5 Caleb Moosman 12 Teton 10:03.31 4
6 Eliseo Garcia 10 Gooding 10:06.43 3
7 Joseph Van Orden 9 Snake River 10:15.50 2
8 Ryan Richardson 11 Timberlake 10:18.28 1
9 Collin Cossairt 11 Bonners Ferry 10:25.32
10 Nathan Wiggins 12 Weiser 10:31.99
11 Riley Portwood 10 Homedale 10:35.31
12 Luke Reoch 11 Bonners Ferry 10:36.45
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:01 PM 5/18/2013 Page 3
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
....Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
13 Austin Young 9 Filer 10:40.57
14 Garrett Brogan 11 Bear Lake 10:42.86
15 Chase Jeppe 11 Fruitland 10:43.68
16 Alex Eells 11 Parma 10:44.59
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.53 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ty Johnson 10 Weiser 15.56 2.2 10
2 Zach Sharp 10 Filer 15.69 2.2 8
3 Ryan Phillips 10 Fruitland 15.83 2.2 6
4 Chris Coronado 12 Kimberly 16.05 2.2 5
5 Tanner Puzey 10 Sugar-Salem 16.13 2.2 4
6 Josh Rhinehart 11 Fruitland 16.15 2.2 3
7 Nik Fagen 11 Fruitland 16.49 2.2 2
8 Carter Flora 12 Gooding 16.98 2.2 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 38.19 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gage Silva 10 Buhl 40.26 10
2 Ben Austin 11 Timberlake 40.32 8
3 Chase Neill 11 Payette 41.99 6
4 Spencer Wilson 10 Shelley 42.56 5
5 Dallin Brady 10 Kimberly 42.70 4
6 Joe Andreasen 11 Sugar-Salem 43.10 3
7 Kyler Rice 11 Bonners Ferry 43.78 2
8 Steven White 12 Kimberly 43.98 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43.20 2006 Fruitland
Overall: # 42.44 1989 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fruitland 43.51 10
2 Kimberly 43.53 8
3 Timberlake 44.69 6
4 American Falls 45.25 5
5 Gooding 45.58 4
6 Payette 46.12 3
7 Filer 46.19 2
8 Teton 46.26 1
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:01 PM 5/18/2013 Page 4
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.44 2004 Kimberly
Overall: # 1:27.85 1986 Borah
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weiser 1:30.92 10
2 Timberlake 1:33.79 8
3 American Falls 1:33.80 6
4 Sugar-Salem 1:34.21 5
5 Buhl 1:35.20 4
6 Teton 1:36.74 3
7 Snake River 1:37.63 2
-- Payette DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:24.10 1997 Jerome
Overall: # 3:18.63 2011 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weiser 3:29.48 10
2 Timberlake 3:31.26 8
3 Buhl 3:32.99 6
4 Sugar-Salem 3:34.08 5
5 Snake River 3:37.10 4
6 Gooding 3:37.93 3
7 Fruitland 3:39.81 2
8 Teton 3:40.46 1
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:33.06 1997 Sugar-Salem
Overall: # 3:30.64 2004 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sugar-Salem 3:41.31 10
2 Teton 3:41.55 8
3 Buhl 3:45.64 6
4 Snake River 3:47.03 5
5 Timberlake 3:47.67 4
6 Fruitland 3:50.91 3
7 Weiser 3:57.10 2
8 Filer 4:00.42 1
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.50 1989 Alan Dopp, South Fremont
Overall: # 7-01 1993 Tory Bailey, Minico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garret Wendt 12 Kellogg 6-00.00 10
2 Kyler Rice 11 Bonners Ferry 5-10.00 8
3 Colebee Ransom 10 Payette 5-08.00 4
3 Jason Hawkes 12 Sugar-Salem 5-08.00 4
3 Jacob Cunningham 11 Timberlake 5-08.00 4
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:01 PM 5/18/2013 Page 5
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
....Boys High Jump 3A
3 Kevin Arkoosh 12 Gooding 5-08.00 4
3 Thyce Vandeburg 12 Buhl 5-08.00 4
8 Tanner Street 12 Teton J5-08.00 1
9 Kasey Crossland 9 Buhl J5-08.00
9 Anders Curtis 12 Teton J5-08.00
11 Zach Sharp 10 Filer 5-06.00
11 Elias Daniel 12 Weiser 5-06.00
11 Tony Hall 11 American Falls 5-06.00
-- Brad Coombs 11 Snake River NH
-- Tony Peace 11 Snake River NH
-- Gavin Olsen 12 Fruitland NH
-- Luke Flaming 11 Homedale NH
-- Matt Clements 12 Kimberly NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 15-01 5/14/2009 Clint Gosack, Salmon
Overall: # 16-06 2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nik Fagen 11 Fruitland 13-00.00 10
2 Colebee Ransom 10 Payette J13-00.00 8
3 Preston Rhodes 11 Timberlake 12-06.00 6
4 Tyler Badertscher 10 Timberlake J12-06.00 5
5 Quinn DeYoung 12 Weiser 12-00.00 4
6 Alex Lehman 11 Filer J12-00.00 3
7 Josh Faulkner 12 Gooding J12-00.00 2
8 Steven Mejia 12 Buhl 11-06.00 0.33
8 Josh Dufrene 12 Bonners Ferry 11-06.00 0.33
8 Rollin Sutherin 9 Shelley 11-06.00 0.33
9 Tristan Rawson 10 South Fremont J11-06.00
9 Sam Taylor 10 Bear Lake J11-06.00
-- Jessie Price 11 Bear Lake NH
-- Kayl Williams 10 Snake River NH
-- Spencer Dye 11 Shelley NH
-- Chris Obuch 10 Weiser NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 23-07.75 1989 Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall: # 24-08 1985 Jim Waite, Meridian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Garret Wendt 12 Kellogg 20-10.00 NWI 10
2 Ryan Hawkes 10 Sugar-Salem 20-09.00 NWI 8
3 Sander Saiz 12 American Falls 20-01.75 NWI 6
4 Daniel Buck 10 Timberlake 19-11.25 NWI 5
5 Kaleb Whitlock 11 Filer 19-11.00 NWI 4
6 Chase Fiddler 11 Fruitland 19-10.50 NWI 3
7 David Murdoch 12 Buhl 19-07.50 NWI 2
8 Matt Kelso 12 Timberlake 19-05.75 NWI 1
9 Colebee Ransom 10 Payette 19-03.50 NWI
10 Hagen Graves 11 Fruitland 19-02.75 NWI
11 Harvey Ware 12 Fruitland 18-06.50 NWI
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:01 PM 5/18/2013 Page 6
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
....Boys Long Jump 3A
12 Elio Radovitch 11 Teton 18-05.50 NWI
13 Caleb Phillips 12 Bear Lake 18-04.50 NWI
13 Teancum Gibson 11 Sugar-Salem 18-04.50 NWI
-- Thomas Lentz 11 Kimberly FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 47-10.25 1990 Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall: # 49-02 2009 Kasen Covington, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Andrew Williamson 11 Weiser 43-08.75 NWI 10
2 Joe Andreasen 11 Sugar-Salem 43-06.50 NWI 8
3 Ryan Hawkes 10 Sugar-Salem 42-09.25 NWI 6
4 Thomas Lentz 11 Kimberly 42-04.75 NWI 5
5 David Murdoch 12 Buhl 42-03.50 NWI 4
6 Kody Rice 12 Bonners Ferry 42-02.00 NWI 3
7 Daniel Buck 10 Timberlake 42-01.00 NWI 2
8 Fillberto Gallegos 10 Gooding 41-04.00 NWI 1
9 Chase Fiddler 11 Fruitland 40-09.25 NWI
10 Ian Dretke 12 Timberlake 40-03.00 NWI
11 Kaleb Whitlock 11 Filer 39-07.75 NWI
12 Tyler Alder 11 Weiser 39-03.50 NWI
13 Porter Wallentine 12 Bear Lake 39-01.00 NWI
14 Corey Andrews 11 Sugar-Salem 38-01.75 NWI
15 Jacoby Johnson 12 Snake River 38-01.25 NWI
16 Dakota Hitesman 10 American Falls 37-11.50 NWI
17 Jonathan Palmer 12 Weiser 36-02.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 61-02.50 2004 Zack Porter, Salmon
Overall: # 64-03 2001 Zeb Sion, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tristan Maughn 11 Bear Lake 55-07.75 10
2 Andrew Galloway 12 Payette 53-04.00 8
3 Taylor Oppedyke 12 Buhl 50-11.50 6
4 Sam Lundy 11 Fruitland 49-00.75 5
5 Colton Stell 10 Parma 47-04.50 4
6 Hayden Herrick 10 Weiser 46-08.50 3
7 Garrett Crawford 12 Weiser 45-05.75 2
8 Stephan Jutila 12 Timberlake 44-00.25 1
9 Jereme Nereaux 12 Timberlake 43-10.00
10 Kyle Rison 12 Gooding 43-06.00
11 Dylan Burnum 11 Buhl 42-11.50
12 Carmen Krichbaum 12 Bonners Ferry 42-06.00
13 Hayden Gerdes 10 Sugar-Salem 42-02.75
14 Kaleb Elliott 12 South Fremont 41-11.50
15 Cole Hepworth 12 Snake River 40-03.00
16 Brian Sasser 12 Snake River 38-00.75
17 Mark Brewster 12 Teton 36-07.50
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:01 PM 5/18/2013 Page 7
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 185-02 1984 Gary Hulsey, Jerome
Overall: # 203-09 1995 Ian Waltz, Post Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Galloway 12 Payette 152-03 10
2 Taylor Oppedyke 12 Buhl 147-00 8
3 Jason Hawkes 12 Sugar-Salem 140-03 6
4 Sam Lundy 11 Fruitland 140-00 5
5 Tristan Maughn 11 Bear Lake 139-07 4
6 Ethan Funk 12 American Falls 131-09 3
7 Colton Stell 10 Parma 130-06 2
8 Bob Cronnelly 11 Timberlake 127-06 1
9 Jordan Condie 12 Parma 126-11
10 Cody Bunn 12 Gooding 120-08
11 Morgan Smith 11 Snake River 117-04
12 Jesse Dewey 12 Teton 109-08
13 Stephan Jutila 12 Timberlake 108-08
14 Jared Job 11 Kellogg 103-05
15 Kaleb Elliott 12 South Fremont 101-01
-- Kyle Rison 12 Gooding FOUL
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:25 PM 5/17/2013 Page 1
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Class Record: * 10.82 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mount
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 4.1
1 Winton Miller 12 Kimberly 11.21q
2 Ryan Phillips 10 Fruitland 11.34q
3 Mike Parri 12 Teton 11.42q
4 Justin Roberts 12 Weiser 11.44q
5 Jordan Godby 11 Sugar-Salem 11.49q
6 Jared Job 11 Kellogg 11.63
7 Sander Saiz 12 American Falls 11.66
8 Jose Ortiz 12 Teton 12.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Hagen Graves 11 Fruitland 11.18q
2 Andrew Williamson 11 Weiser 11.24q
3 Caleb Taylor 11 Kimberly 11.42q
4 Tyler Weaver 12 Marsh Valley 11.60
5 Tyler Condon 11 Timberlake 11.62
6 Andy Meyer 11 Priest River 11.81
7 Miguel Ortiz 12 American Falls 11.88
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Class Record: * 21.46 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mount
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Austin Quinn 12 Kimberly 22.61q
2 Andrew Williamson 11 Weiser 22.74q
3 Tyler Weaver 12 Marsh Valley 22.81q
4 Ridge Spackman 12 Sugar-Salem 22.91q
5 Ryan Phillips 10 Fruitland 23.21
6 Mike Parri 12 Teton 23.36
7 Tyler Condon 11 Timberlake 23.82
8 Jordan Schutt 12 American Falls 24.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Hagen Graves 11 Fruitland 22.55q
2 Winton Miller 12 Kimberly 22.61q
3 Caleb Taylor 11 Kimberly 23.04q
4 Chase Blayne 12 Timberlake 23.13q
5 Garret Wendt 12 Kellogg 23.35
6 Jarom Packer 12 Weiser 23.53
7 Jose Ortiz 12 Teton 23.64
8 Missael Brambila 11 American Falls 24.34
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:25 PM 5/17/2013 Page 2
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Class Record: * 48.79 5/14/2009 Bertrand Alcaraz Garcia, Buhl
Overall: # 48.03 1994 Dean Sword, Nampa
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Garret Wendt 12 Kellogg 51.96q
2 Wyatt Christensen 12 Teton 52.22q
3 Justin Roberts 12 Weiser 52.32q
4 Austin Quinn 12 Kimberly 52.59q
5 Jace Hymas 9 Sugar-Salem 53.40
6 Joey Ordaz 12 Buhl 53.52
7 Nate Gelles 10 Snake River 54.25
8 Caleb Phillips 12 Bear Lake 56.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tyler Weaver 12 Marsh Valley 51.37q
2 Gage Silva 10 Buhl 52.23q
3 Ridge Spackman 12 Sugar-Salem 52.59q
4 Quinn DeYoung 12 Weiser 52.96q
5 Jarom Packer 12 Weiser 53.18
6 Chase Blayne 12 Timberlake 53.73
7 Nick Cassano 12 Fruitland 55.33
8 Zeb Zabawa 10 Timberlake 58.06
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:15.63 2002 Forrest Braden, Bonners Ferry
Overall: # 9:04.13 2012 Erik Harris, Twin Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 James Withers 12 Snake River 9:24.21 10
2 Gage Moore 11 Filer 9:45.47 8
3 Connor Stoddard 11 Sugar-Salem 9:52.30 6
4 Austin Stewart 9 Shelley 9:54.11 5
5 Caleb Moosman 12 Teton 10:03.31 4
6 Eliseo Garcia 10 Gooding 10:06.43 3
7 Joseph Van Orden 9 Snake River 10:15.50 2
8 Ryan Richardson 11 Timberlake 10:18.28 1
9 Collin Cossairt 11 Bonners Ferry 10:25.32
10 Nathan Wiggins 12 Weiser 10:31.99
11 Riley Portwood 10 Homedale 10:35.31
12 Luke Reoch 11 Bonners Ferry 10:36.45
13 Austin Young 9 Filer 10:40.57
14 Garrett Brogan 11 Bear Lake 10:42.86
15 Chase Jeppe 11 Fruitland 10:43.68
16 Alex Eells 11 Parma 10:44.59
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:25 PM 5/17/2013 Page 3
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
Class Record: * 14.53 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 Ty Johnson 10 Weiser 15.89q
2 Josh Rhinehart 11 Fruitland 16.45q
3 Nik Fagen 11 Fruitland 16.48q
4 Carter Flora 12 Gooding 16.59q
5 Kyler Rice 11 Bonners Ferry 16.77
6 Braden Roberts 11 Bear Lake 17.37
7 Ryan Barr 10 Sugar-Salem 18.12
8 Brad Coombs 11 Snake River 21.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Zach Sharp 10 Filer 15.65q
2 Ryan Phillips 10 Fruitland 15.93q
3 Chris Coronado 12 Kimberly 16.29q
4 Tanner Puzey 10 Sugar-Salem 16.31q
5 Josh Leal 12 Shelley 17.13
6 Randy Duclos 9 Timberlake 18.36
7 Jed Ward 9 Timberlake 19.38
8 Austin Patterson 11 American Falls 19.49
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
Class Record: * 38.19 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gage Silva 10 Buhl 40.79q
2 Spencer Wilson 10 Shelley 42.30q
3 Steven White 12 Kimberly 43.06q
4 Kyler Rice 11 Bonners Ferry 43.31q
5 Braden Roberts 11 Bear Lake 43.33
6 Thomas Crawford 10 Weiser 43.73
7 Colebee Ransom 10 Payette 45.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ben Austin 11 Timberlake 40.35q
2 Chase Neill 11 Payette 40.96q
3 Dallin Brady 10 Kimberly 42.13q
4 Joe Andreasen 11 Sugar-Salem 42.88q
5 Nik Fagen 11 Fruitland 43.70
6 Justin Taylor 12 Teton 44.10
7 Austin Malloy 10 Timberlake 44.64
8 Austin Patterson 11 American Falls 45.58
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:25 PM 5/17/2013 Page 4
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:33.06 1997 Sugar-Salem
Overall: # 3:30.64 2004 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sugar-Salem 3:41.31 10
2 Teton 3:41.55 8
3 Buhl 3:45.64 6
4 Snake River 3:47.03 5
5 Timberlake 3:47.67 4
6 Fruitland 3:50.91 3
7 Weiser 3:57.10 2
8 Filer 4:00.42 1
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.50 1989 Alan Dopp, South Fremont
Overall: # 7-01 1993 Tory Bailey, Minico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Garret Wendt 12 Kellogg 6-00.00 10
2 Kyler Rice 11 Bonners Ferry 5-10.00 8
3 Anders Curtis 12 Teton J5-08.00
3 Jason Hawkes 12 Sugar-Salem 5-08.00 4
3 Jacob Cunningham 11 Timberlake 5-08.00 4
3 Colebee Ransom 10 Payette 5-08.00 4
3 Kasey Crossland 9 Buhl J5-08.00
3 Thyce Vandeburg 12 Buhl 5-08.00 4
3 Tanner Street 12 Teton J5-08.00 1
3 Kevin Arkoosh 12 Gooding 5-08.00 4
11 Zach Sharp 10 Filer 5-06.00
11 Elias Daniel 12 Weiser 5-06.00
11 Tony Hall 11 American Falls 5-06.00
-- Brad Coombs 11 Snake River NH
-- Tony Peace 11 Snake River NH
-- Gavin Olsen 12 Fruitland NH
-- Luke Flaming 11 Homedale NH
-- Matt Clements 12 Kimberly NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 15-01 5/14/2009 Clint Gosack, Salmon
Overall: # 16-06 2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colebee Ransom 10 Payette J13-00.00 8
1 Nik Fagen 11 Fruitland 13-00.00 10
3 Tyler Badertscher 10 Timberlake J12-06.00 5
3 Preston Rhodes 11 Timberlake 12-06.00 6
5 Quinn DeYoung 12 Weiser 12-00.00 4
5 Alex Lehman 11 Filer J12-00.00 3
5 Josh Faulkner 12 Gooding J12-00.00 2
8 Sam Taylor 10 Bear Lake J11-06.00
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:25 PM 5/17/2013 Page 5
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
....Boys Pole Vault 3A
8 Steven Mejia 12 Buhl 11-06.00 0.33
8 Josh Dufrene 12 Bonners Ferry 11-06.00 0.33
8 Tristan Rawson 10 South Fremont J11-06.00
8 Rollin Sutherin 9 Shelley 11-06.00 0.33
-- Kayl Williams 10 Snake River NH
-- Jessie Price 11 Bear Lake NH
-- Spencer Dye 11 Shelley NH
-- Chris Obuch 10 Weiser NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 23-07.75 1989 Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall: # 24-08 1985 Jim Waite, Meridian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kaleb Whitlock 11 Filer 19-11.00 NWI 4
2 Matt Kelso 12 Timberlake 19-05.75 NWI 1
3 Colebee Ransom 10 Payette 19-03.50 NWI
4 Harvey Ware 12 Fruitland 18-06.50 NWI
5 Elio Radovitch 11 Teton 18-05.50 NWI
6 Teancum Gibson 11 Sugar-Salem 18-04.50 NWI
6 Caleb Phillips 12 Bear Lake 18-04.50 NWI
Flight 2
1 Garret Wendt 12 Kellogg 20-10.00 NWI 10
2 Ryan Hawkes 10 Sugar-Salem 20-09.00 NWI 8
3 Sander Saiz 12 American Falls 20-01.75 NWI 6
4 Daniel Buck 10 Timberlake 19-11.25 NWI 5
5 Chase Fiddler 11 Fruitland 19-10.50 NWI 3
6 David Murdoch 12 Buhl 19-07.50 NWI 2
7 Hagen Graves 11 Fruitland 19-02.75 NWI
-- Thomas Lentz 11 Kimberly FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 47-10.25 1990 Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall: # 49-02 2009 Kasen Covington, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ryan Hawkes 10 Sugar-Salem 42-09.25 NWI 6
2 Chase Fiddler 11 Fruitland 40-09.25 NWI
3 Ian Dretke 12 Timberlake 40-03.00 NWI
4 Tyler Alder 11 Weiser 39-03.50 NWI
5 Corey Andrews 11 Sugar-Salem 38-01.75 NWI
6 Jacoby Johnson 12 Snake River 38-01.25 NWI
7 Dakota Hitesman 10 American Falls 37-11.50 NWI
8 Jonathan Palmer 12 Weiser 36-02.50 NWI
Flight 2
1 Andrew Williamson 11 Weiser 43-08.75 NWI 10
2 Joe Andreasen 11 Sugar-Salem 43-06.50 NWI 8
3 Thomas Lentz 11 Kimberly 42-04.75 NWI 5
4 David Murdoch 12 Buhl 42-03.50 NWI 4
5 Kody Rice 12 Bonners Ferry 42-02.00 NWI 3
6 Daniel Buck 10 Timberlake 42-01.00 NWI 2
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:25 PM 5/17/2013 Page 6
IHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
2013 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
Boise, Idaho
Results
....Boys Triple Jump 3A
7 Fillberto Gallegos 10 Gooding 41-04.00 NWI 1
8 Kaleb Whitlock 11 Filer 39-07.75 NWI
9 Porter Wallentine 12 Bear Lake 39-01.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 61-02.50 2004 Zack Porter, Salmon
Overall: # 64-03 2001 Zeb Sion, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stephan Jutila 12 Timberlake 44-00.25 1
2 Kyle Rison 12 Gooding 43-06.00
3 Dylan Burnum 11 Buhl 42-11.50
4 Carmen Krichbaum 12 Bonners Ferry 42-06.00
5 Hayden Gerdes 10 Sugar-Salem 42-02.75
6 Cole Hepworth 12 Snake River 40-03.00
7 Brian Sasser 12 Snake River 38-00.75
8 Mark Brewster 12 Teton 36-07.50
Flight 2
1 Tristan Maughn 11 Bear Lake 55-07.75 10
2 Andrew Galloway 12 Payette 53-04.00 8
3 Taylor Oppedyke 12 Buhl 50-11.50 6
4 Sam Lundy 11 Fruitland 49-00.75 5
5 Colton Stell 10 Parma 47-04.50 4
6 Hayden Herrick 10 Weiser 46-08.50 3
7 Garrett Crawford 12 Weiser 45-05.75 2
8 Jereme Nereaux 12 Timberlake 43-10.00
9 Kaleb Elliott 12 South Fremont 41-11.50