Official Team Scores
1. Caldwell 20
2. Columbia 44
3. Marsing 110
4. New Plymouth 115
5. Weiser 125
6. Ontario 126
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Jacob Cox 20:19.00 Columbia
2. 9 Cyress Wilson 20:33.50 Caldwell
3. 11 Devin Padget 20:34.09 Melba
4. 11 Parker Olsen 20:43.59 Melba
5. 10 Alex Kahle 20:45.61 Caldwell
6. 11 Kyle Ralston 20:57.24 Caldwell
7. 12 Alexander Davis 21:06.49 Idaho City
8. 10 Saul Aguilar 21:08.60 Caldwell
9. 9 AJ Hernandez 21:14.11 Caldwell
10. 12 Andrea Feci 21:16.58 Columbia
11. 9 Gabriel Donahue 21:21.50 Idaho City
12. 10 Lex Anderson 21:45.33 Fruitland
13. 9 Carter Christensen 21:47.67 Fruitland
14. 9 Troy Miller 21:48.79 Marsing
15. 9 Jacob Bede 21:50.65 Columbia
16. 10 Isaac Ferro 21:53.20 Caldwell
17. 10 Sheldon Ellis 22:01.16 New Plymouth
18. 9 Wyatt Clifton 22:06.69 Caldwell
19. 10 Stewart Stears 22:13.76 Melba
20. 9 Tyler Lambson 22:15.18 Caldwell
21. 12 Zach Moulton 22:15.70 Caldwell
22. 9 Cruz Flores 22:21.68 Caldwell
23. 10 Luke Merkley 22:28.08 Columbia
24. 10 Ryan Kotter 22:36.75 Columbia
25. 11 Quenten Gonzalez 22:39.10 Ontario
26. 12 Anthony Lopez 22:40.24 Ontario
27. 12 Rein Laan 22:40.79 Weiser
28. 12 Andrew Ward 22:49.55 Fruitland
29. 10 Kenny Newman 23:13.11 Caldwell
30. 12 Jackson Hawkins 23:22.38 Caldwell
31. 11 Chanon Kiwitt 23:30.95 New Plymouth
32. 12 Russell Chandler 23:34.64 Weiser
33. 11 Brandon Plaizier 23:35.06 Columbia
34. 10 Braden Ashton 23:38.95 Columbia
35. 9 Conan Camara 23:39.39 Caldwell
36. 9 Kaedon Galloway 23:39.78 Fruitland
37. 9 Colton Anderson 23:46.95 Vale
38. 10 Isaiah Burgos 23:49.18 Marsing
39. 10 Ben Smith 23:49.53 New Plymouth
40. 11 Kyler Thomason 23:51.19 Weiser
41. 11 Jered Salazar 23:51.57 Caldwell
42. 10 Cade Brackett 23:53.11 Marsing
43. 10 David Aguilar 24:15.79 Marsing
44. 10 Thomas Hale 24:51.15 Ontario
45. 11 Collin Christensen 25:03.18 New Plymouth
46. 9 Eliot Dayley 25:17.78 Caldwell
47. 9 Spencer Hegstad 25:26.84 Caldwell
48. 12 Brody Archer 26:01.04 Marsing
49. 9 Isaac Prado 26:05.47 Marsing
50. 9 Logan Cox 26:06.11 Vale
51. 12 Alan Chew 27:00.87 Ontario
52. 10 Paul Curry 27:05.97 Weiser
53. 12 Franco Pedro 27:07.55 Columbia
54. 10 Keidon Decker 27:16.83 Weiser
55. 9 Fernando Aguilar 27:34.53 Marsing
56. 11 Cayson Howard 27:48.78 New Plymouth
57. 10 JD Waltman 27:57.26 Homedale
58. 10 Aaron Creech 28:03.29 New Plymouth
59. 11 Luis Diaz 28:47.26 Vale
60. 10 Manuel Ramos 30:01.19 Marsing
61. 12 Richard Rojas 33:08.18 Ontario
Provided by Athletic.net
Official Team Scores
1. Caldwell 30
2. Idaho City 36
3. Ontario 59
Womens results
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Xiana Campos 23:48.60 Caldwell
2. 12 Alicia Prieto 23:52.59 Caldwell
3. 10 Tessa Hart 25:51.31 Ontario
4. 10 Kaitlynn Barber 26:25.29 Idaho City
5. 12 Monica Martinez 26:41.22 Caldwell
6. 12 Victoria Billings 26:46.36 Idaho City
7. 12 Olivia Barber 27:13.66 Idaho City
8. 9 Abigail Watson 27:29.42 Idaho City
9. 9 Rachel Galligar 27:33.52 Weiser
10. 10 Melissa Jagelski 28:30.87 Ontario
11. 9 Megan Beltran 28:48.96 Caldwell
12. 9 Trinity Dougherty 28:52.24 Idaho City
13. 10 Regan Esplin 29:04.34 New Plymouth
14. 9 Elisa Puga 29:11.26 Caldwell
15. 10 Abigail Thuerer 29:39.49 New Plymouth
16. 11 Valinda Wright 29:43.31 Columbia
17. 10 Amelia Vidales 30:05.02 Caldwell
18. 12 Janette Armas 30:32.30 Ontario
19. 11 Aletha Fairbank 31:30.15 Idaho City
20. 11 Madyson Ponce 31:33.10 Ontario
21. 9 Cynthia Bauer 31:35.87 Ontario
22. 10 Faith Hailey 31:38.03 New Plymouth
23. 9 Ruby McLaughlin 31:43.37 Weiser
24. 9 Dayna Buitron 32:00.52 Caldwell
25. 9 Alivia Smith 33:04.99 Columbia
26. 12 Tess van Zonneveld 33:22.16 Homedale
27. 11 Eliza Roley 33:51.13 Caldwell
28. 10 Ashlyn Miller 34:43.03 Homedale
29. 10 Charity Houston 35:05.92 New Plymouth
30. 9 Vanessa Gardner 40:04.20 Idaho City
31. 12 Selah Dougherty 42:00.00 Idaho City
32. 9 Maria Diaz 52:00.00 Ontario
Provided by Athletic.net