Burley High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.74 | h | Lisbette Partida | 13th | Finals H1 | full |
14.54 | h SB | Jaycee Stuart | 31st | Finals H1 | full |
14.84 | h | Jessie Shaw | 37th | Finals H1 | full |
16.64 | h SB | Ivy Vasquez | 50th | Finals H1 | full |
18.54 | h SB | Giselle Artega | 52nd | Finals H1 | full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.14 | h | Isabelle Cook | 5th | Finals H1 | full |
29.34 | h SB | Madilyn Morgan | 20th | Finals H1 | full |
30.94 | h | Jessie Shaw | 37th | Finals H1 | full |
30.94 | h | Lisbette Partida | 37th | Finals H1 | full |
32.24 | h SB | Carly Stradling | 42nd | Finals H1 | full |
42.34 | h SB | Giselle Artega | 54th | Finals H1 | full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.64 | h | Isabelle Cook | 6th | Finals H1 | full |
1:08.74 | h SB | Sydney Searle | 12th | Finals H1 | full |
1:10.44 | h SB | Madilyn Morgan | 15th | Finals H1 | full |
1:11.64 | h | Jessie Shaw | 17th | Finals H1 | full |
1:13.04 | h | Sarah Day | 22nd | Finals H1 | full |
1:13.94 | h | Carly Stradling | 23rd | Finals H1 | full |
1:14.44 | h SB | Lisbette Partida | 24th | Finals H1 | full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:59.40 | Alyssa Bradshaw | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
3:03.30 | Sarah Day | 12th | Finals H1 | full | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:18.80 | Chloe Kendell | 9th | Finals H1 | full | |
6:23.70 | Eliza Yearsley | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
6:25.20 | Alyssa Bradshaw | 11th | Finals H1 | full | |
6:41.90 | Olivia Kendell | 16th | Finals H1 | full | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:23.50 | Olivia Kendell | 4th | Finals H1 | full | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.74 | h | Lynzey Searle | 1st | Finals H1 | full |
17.14 | h | Isabelle Cook | 4th | Finals H1 | full |
18.34 | h SB | Madilyn Morgan | 7th | Finals H1 | full |
21.24 | h | Lisbette Partida | 18th | Finals H1 | full |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.34 | h | Lynzey Searle | 1st | Finals H1 | full |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Sydney Searle | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4.5 | Lynzey Searle | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-0 | Sydney Searle | 5th | Finals H1 | full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Hailey Shirley | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
6-6 | Ashton Hutchison | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.34 | h | Ryan Jensen | 3rd | Finals H1 | full |
11.34 | h | Gabriel Garcia | 6th | Finals H1 | full |
11.74 | h | Jacob Williams | 13th | Finals H1 | full |
11.94 | h SB | Tristen Price | 20th | Finals H1 | full |
12.04 | h SB | Caden Harris | 24th | Finals H1 | full |
12.24 | h | Denzel Rosales | 32nd | Finals H1 | full |
12.34 | h | Braxtyn Bowen | 37th | Finals H1 | full |
12.54 | h SB | Bryce Peterson | 41st | Finals H1 | full |
12.74 | h | Brandon Esser | 49th | Finals H1 | full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.64 | h | Ryan Jensen | 6th | Finals H1 | full |
23.84 | h | Jacob Williams | 7th | Finals H1 | full |
23.94 | h | Gabriel Garcia | 9th | Finals H1 | full |
24.64 | h | Braxtyn Bowen | 17th | Finals H1 | full |
25.14 | h SB | Denzel Rosales | 26th | Finals H1 | full |
25.74 | h SB | Romney Hobson | 34th | Finals H1 | full |
25.74 | h | Bryce Peterson | 34th | Finals H1 | full |
26.24 | h | Brandon Esser | 43rd | Finals H1 | full |
26.64 | h | Preston Story | 45th | Finals H1 | full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.94 | h | Jay Holt | 17th | Finals H1 | full |
59.84 | h | Scott Crump | 20th | Finals H1 | full |
1:00.64 | h | Romney Hobson | 25th | Finals H1 | full |
1:02.54 | h | Tregan Darrington | 29th | Finals H1 | full |
1:02.74 | h | Ramon Rios | 31st | Finals H1 | full |
1:03.34 | h | Harold Shaw | 32nd | Finals H1 | full |
1:09.84 | h | Gavin Ziegler | 36th | Finals H1 | full |
1:15.04 | h | Kaden Gammon | 38th | Finals H1 | full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.80 | Aaron Bradshaw | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:16.40 | Ty Gibbons | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:26.20 | Austin Ricks | 14th | Finals H1 | full | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:46.90 | Aaron Bradshaw | 4th | Finals H1 | full | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:03.10 | Aaron Bradshaw | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.74 | h | Brendan Clapier | 8th | Finals H1 | full |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.64 | h | Brendan Clapier | 8th | Finals H1 | full |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.64 | h | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | full |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.50 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | full |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:24.60 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Alex Rushton | 9th | Finals H1 | full | |
5-2 | Scott Crump | 15th | Finals H1 | full | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2.5 | Caden Harris | 14th | Finals H1 | full | |
18-1 | SB | Tregan Darrington | 17th | Finals H1 | full |
17-2 | Braxtyn Bowen | 23rd | Finals H1 | full | |
17-0.5 | Bryce Peterson | 25th | Finals H1 | full | |
16-8 | Romney Hobson | 29th | Finals H1 | full | |
16-4.75 | Tristen Price | 34th | Finals H1 | full | |
16-0 | Denzel Rosales | 38th | Finals H1 | full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6 | SB | Caden Harris | 1st | Finals H1 | full |
11-0 | SB | Bryce Peterson | 6th | Finals H1 | full |
Discus | |||||
117-1 | Abram Garcia | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
114-0 | Korbin Story | 8th | Finals H1 | full | |
99-6 | Eli Withers | 16th | Finals H1 | full | |
94-10 | Noah Strunk | 18th | Finals H1 | full | |
84-3 | SB | Angel Garcia | 25th | Finals H1 | full |
82-2 | Andrei Herrera | 28th | Finals H1 | full | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-3 | Noah Strunk | 5th | Finals H1 | full | |
39-9 | SB | Korbin Story | 7th | Finals H1 | full |
37-2.5 | Eli Withers | 12th | Finals H1 | full |