Womens 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
=========================================================
Team Score
=========================================================
1 Twin Falls 34
2 Burley 59
3 Pocatello 66
4 Jerome 107
5 Canyon Ridge 127
6 Mountain Home 128
7 Gooding 195
Womens 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Results
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Lydia Lee 9 Twin Falls 24:59.03
2 Emily Edler 9 Filer 25:14.36
3 Mazie Walter 11 Twin Falls 25:48.36
4 Olivia Welch 9 Twin Falls 25:48.60
5 Lillian Richardson 11 Buhl 26:03.68
6 Rachel Guzman 12 Buhl 26:04.09
7 Sarah Day 12 Burley 26:06.81
8 Sadie Dimond 9 Jerome 26:13.86
9 Madilyne Dyer 9 Filer 26:18.58
10 Kyra Eskelsen 9 Filer 26:19.25
11 Mabel Thompson 9 Wood River 26:21.57
12 Abigail Pedersen 11 Mountain Home 27:11.50
13 Jordan Holland 12 Twin Falls 27:22.45
14 Nicole Andersen 12 Pocatello 27:41.87
15 Elizabeth Tarbet 12 Burley 27:44.62
16 Kessa Turpin 12 Burley 28:10.98
17 Abigal Branvold 10 Canyon Ridge 28:17.62
18 Rilee Evans 9 Pocatello 28:17.82
19 Dani Packer 11 Pocatello 28:41.16
20 Autumn Allen 11 Jerome 28:41.38
21 Autumn Bulla 9 Pocatello 28:46.53
22 Anika Freer 12 Mountain Home 28:50.37
23 Emily Murdock 9 Burley 29:01.50
24 Maddie Welsh 9 Pocatello 29:01.74
25 Camilla Yearsley 12 Burley 29:06.19
26 Rebecca Stoker 10 Jerome 29:06.19
27 Eliza Chaffin 12 Twin Falls 29:06.54
28 Natalie Zaugg 9 Twin Falls 29:07.62
29 Chloe Morgan 11 Twin Falls 29:07.90
30 Carly Stradling 10 Burley 29:09.89
31 Avery Benson 12 Pocatello 29:10.17
32 Bailey Van Hofwegen 10 Canyon Ridge 29:10.78
33 Jessica Stock 12 Burley 29:27.57
34 Samantha Misseldine 9 Gooding 29:30.05
35 Rebecca Atienza 10 Wood River 29:32.70
36 Carli Bixler 10 Twin Falls 29:36.99
37 Sky Olsen 11 Xavier Charter 29:56.21
38 Xue Atwood 11 Canyon Ridge 30:11.22
39 Avery Hodges 9 Canyon Ridge 30:16.90
40 Shui Atwood 11 Canyon Ridge 30:31.37
41 Rileigh Castro 11 Buhl 31:03.37
42 Abigail Transfiguracion 9 Mountain Home 31:03.61
43 Liesel Chaffin 11 Twin Falls 31:05.68
44 Brytten Hollingsworth 10 Burley 31:06.66
45 Hannah Stroud 9 Jerome 31:27.95
46 Kaylee Johnson 9 Twin Falls 31:29.69
47 Grace Buckley 11 Kimberly 31:30.70
48 Olivia Lilya 9 Filer 31:33.75
49 Claire Atkinson 9 Buhl 31:35.32
50 Jillian Davis 9 Mountain Home 31:39.04
51 Megan Winward 9 Kimberly 31:39.23
52 Rachel Browning 9 Kimberly 31:42.50
53 Ainsley Wallace 9 Jerome 31:50.17
54 Christina Anderson 11 Burley 32:10.97
55 Emma Dickinson 11 Jerome 32:14.02
56 Lily Carnline 11 Jerome 32:18.84
57 Annalee Boehmer 10 Burley 32:34.59
58 Catalina Romero 10 Gooding 32:50.70
59 Alyssa Cory 11 Twin Falls 33:04.99
60 Madelyn Scott 9 Canyon Ridge 33:06.24
61 Madisyn Carter 9 Mountain Home 33:17.81
62 Ashlyn Thompson 12 Pocatello 33:26.29
63 Jasmin Olsen 10 Pocatello 33:46.27
64 CarrieAnn Gibson 9 Pocatello 33:51.79
65 Anna Christensen 12 Twin Falls 33:54.71
66 Owyn Cardell 9 Pocatello 34:17.89
67 Calder Hymas 12 Twin Falls 34:21.18
68 Amilya Banta 11 Burley 34:30.95
69 Greta Christensen 11 Twin Falls 34:33.48
70 Olivia Nielsen 9 Pocatello 34:41.10
71 Annie Buckley 9 Kimberly 34:51.46
72 Abbi Young 10 Gooding 35:08.66
73 Meghan Lewis 9 Pocatello 35:52.61
74 Katherine Miller 9 Burley 37:02.29
75 Sherlyn Castro 9 Twin Falls 37:10.49
76 Kaylee Walker 12 Gooding 37:39.84
77 Addie Davis 10 Gooding 37:42.59
78 Jane Boren 10 Twin Falls 37:44.88
79 Jacqueline Koopman 10 Xavier Charter 37:46.54
80 Caralyna Webb 10 Burley 38:00.38
81 Leila McFadden 10 Twin Falls 38:10.53
82 Chelsie Thompson 9 Pocatello 38:31.33
83 Lydia Rigby 10 Gooding 39:51.30
Womens 5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
=========================================================
Team Score
=========================================================
1 Twin Falls 47
2 Mountain Home 64
3 Pocatello 81
4 Burley 100
5 Jerome 101
6 Canyon Ridge 138
7 Kimberly 164
8 Filer 200
Womens 5,000 Meters Varsity Results
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Bailey Bird 12 Pocatello 20:49.37
2 Julia Gilbert 12 Mountain Home 21:15.76
3 Saylor Erickson 11 Twin Falls 21:22.80
4 Taylor Bunderson 11 Pocatello 21:58.40
5 Isabella Beilke 11 Jerome 21:59.18
6 Alli Stastny 11 Kimberly 22:03.16
7 Nolan Dickerson 10 Twin Falls 22:06.46
8 Alayna Babcock 11 Butte County 22:12.24
9 Olivia Kendall 12 Burley 22:13.69
10 Elizabeth Driscoll 11 Jerome 22:17.93
11 Brittany Garling 11 Twin Falls 22:34.61
12 Elizabeth Lipman 12 Wood River 22:38.85
13 Anna Gilbert 10 Mountain Home 22:40.60
14 Caysja Roberts 11 Twin Falls 22:48.67
15 Bailee Dean 10 Canyon Ridge 23:04.76
16 Brynn Johns 11 Mountain Home 23:17.96
17 Andrea Maccabee 12 Twin Falls 23:19.05
18 Aubrie Reed 12 Mountain Home 23:19.58
19 Megan Cook 10 Jerome 23:24.63
20 Chloe Kendall 10 Burley 23:35.37
21 Halle Boggess 9 Canyon Ridge 23:44.72
22 Natalia Yearsley 9 Burley 23:59.63
23 Alivia Reed 12 Mountain Home 24:08.95
24 Meisha Bingham 10 Twin Falls 24:18.00
25 Zaidee Larson 11 Pocatello 24:19.36
26 Christa Edler 12 Filer 24:19.96
27 Alyssa Bradshaw 10 Burley 24:29.87
28 Emily Wrigley 12 Pocatello 24:53.89
29 Isabelle Ferrin 9 Pocatello 24:55.20
30 Aleece Kirkham 12 Pocatello 24:58.13
31 Naralia Yearsly - Burley 25:02.26
32 Ellie Stastny 11 Kimberly 25:02.72
33 Brynlee Eccles 9 Canyon Ridge 25:05.94
34 Maya Kelsey 12 Filer 25:21.16
35 RaeLee Driscoll 12 Jerome 25:31.06
36 Skyler Jones 10 Burley 25:45.48
37 Remington Pederson 11 Twin Falls 25:51.94
38 Kaylee Smith 9 Canyon Ridge 26:12.83
39 Alexis Prescott 9 Jerome 26:15.21
40 Grace Hargrave 9 Jerome 26:18.49
41 Kadee Haderlie 11 Canyon Ridge 26:20.52
42 Hannah Cooper 11 Kimberly 26:21.18
43 Alice Anderson 12 Canyon Ridge 26:44.01
44 Hannah Baird 10 Kimberly 26:57.20
45 Abby Ricks 9 Burley 27:16.90
46 Nyla Holtzen 10 Jerome 27:20.36
47 Lylah Lynch 12 Canyon Ridge 27:23.68
48 Kennedy Sorensen 10 Kimberly 28:00.73
49 Kacie Flolo 12 Wood River 28:07.25
50 Avrie Gillette 9 Gooding 29:54.17
51 Josalyn Bailey 12 Filer 30:15.32
52 Janie Capell 12 Filer 31:00.98
53 Braylee Coon 12 Filer 31:34.35
54 Eliana Lilya 12 Filer 32:56.12
Mens 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
=========================================================
Team Score
=========================================================
1 Burley 31
2 Jerome 69
3 Canyon Ridge 75
4 Pocatello 112
5 Twin Falls 122
6 Filer 130
7 Kimberly 178
8 Mountain Home 251
9 Gooding 257
Mens 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Results
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Austin Pickett 10 Canyon Ridge 19:06.39
2 Will Cox 10 Burley 19:31.27
3 Garrett Boren 11 Twin Falls 19:58.05
4 Anthony Jensen 11 Burley 19:58.35
5 Cameron Koyle 10 Burley 19:59.72
6 Conner Cartwright 9 Canyon Ridge 20:04.45
7 Kaden Rushing 12 Jerome 20:19:04
8 Alex Rushton 10 Burley 20:29.58
9 Chase Rogers 12 Jerome 20:40.68
10 Bridger Jackson 10 Pocatello 20:41.84
11 Owen Carter 10 Filer 20:44.79
12 Sheldon Koyle 12 Burley 20:57.30
13 Noah Ahrens 9 Jerome 21:01.62
14 Colter Erickson 9 Pocatello 21:06.84
15 Jonas Ahrens 9 Jerome 21:07.81
16 Sawyer Mitton 9 Burley 21:08.95
17 David Rothweiler 10 Canyon Ridge 21:10.50
18 Tayson Schreiter 11 Burley 21:13.60
19 Ashton Johnson 12 Burley 21:13.78
20 Xander Shephard 10 Kimberly 21:14.13
21 Bridger Phillips 9 Filer 21:19.58
22 Wyatt Rasmussen 10 Twin Falls 21:32.28
23 Andrew Jund 9 Twin Falls 21:32.58
24 Jesse Hill 12 Canyon Ridge 21:34.98
25 Caleb Goers 9 Filer 21:47.88
26 Tristan Hargrave 9 Jerome 21:52.05
27 Cutler Atkinson 11 Buhl 21:57.30
28 Parker Schaugaard 10 Pocatello 21:58.57
29 Coleman Demmerly 9 Kimberly 21:59.46
30 Justin Martin 9 Canyon Ridge 22:03.25
31 Jakob Paras 10 Canyon Ridge 22:03.43
32 Jaxon Wilcox 11 Pocatello 22:04.62
33 Tanner Anderson 11 Filer 22:20.87
34 Taylor Lewis 11 Pocatello 22:21.19
35 Jonathan Garcia 11 Jerome 22:24.59
36 Harold Shaw 10 Burley 22:25.37
37 Porter Prescott 11 Jerome 22:27.17
38 Jacob Nielson 10 Canyon Ridge 22:31.84
39 Tanner Countryman 10 Pocatello 22:34.31
40 Wyatt Howard 10 Jerome 22:38.49
41 Keith Miller 11 Burley 22:46.23
42 Issac Reid 9 Canyon Ridge 22:47.83
43 Chase Lyda 10 Twin Falls 22:53.40
44 James Tarkalson 12 Canyon Ridge 23:02.96
45 Isaac Hansen 10 Burley 23:07.09
46 Skyler Funk 10 Kimberly 23:10.36
47 Atreyu Shea 10 Jerome 23:16.39
48 Matthew Ohlensehlen 9 Twin Falls 23:16.83
49 Levi Spaulding 9 Mountain Home 23:19.97
50 Matthew Ottley 10 Canyon Ridge 23:20.46
51 Asher Alexander 12 Canyon Ridge 23:27.14
52 Spencer Barrott 9 Pocatello 23:27.39
53 Owen Thomas 10 Canyon Ridge 23:31.66
54 Raiken Smith 9 Pocatello 23:34.42
55 Tanner Coleman 9 Canyon Ridge 23:42.07
56 Tyson Bingham 11 Gooding 23:45.83
57 Kolby Bigler 10 Pocatello 23:46.93
58 Tyler Thomas 10 Canyon Ridge 23:47.24
59 Derek Peterson 11 Gooding 23:47.64
60 Carsten Eskelsen 9 Filer 23:48.08
61 Ben Savage 11 Pocatello 23:51.68
62 Christopher Warth 11 Twin Falls 23:58.95
63 Nathan Henry 11 Kimberly 24:04.68
64 Matthew Stevens 9 Twin Falls 24:10.75
65 Cade Garey 10 Kimberly 24:12.02
66 Luke Kunzler 11 Burley 24:21.03
67 Isaac Barton 11 Mountain Home 25:00.59
68 Gabe Kunzler 11 Burley 25:01.91
69 Jakob Trapp 9 Twin Falls 25:03.41
70 Raif Cockrell 11 Jerome 25:09.03
71 Zachary Haderlie 9 Xavier Charter 25:09.29
72 Sean Robertson 10 Filer 25:12.25
73 Malakai Maher 10 Mountain Home 25:13.09
74 Jacob Sheppard 12 Kimberly 25:15.76
75 Ryan Kemp 9 Mountain Home 25:17.35
76 Keegan Claiborn 9 Filer 25:17.73
77 Stryder Duff 10 Twin Falls 25:18.65
78 Sam Bonar 10 Buhl 25:19.83
79 Keegan Fenstermaker 9 Kimberly 25:25.62
80 Jarren Sears 10 Burley 25:29.45
81 Case Brown 9 Pocatello 25:29.88
82 Braden Barfuss 9 Canyon Ridge 25:31.63
83 Brody Jackson 12 Burley 25:33.91
84 Carter Morgan 11 Burley 25:37.18
85 Adrien Renteria Garcia 12 Jerome 25:37.56
86 Kimbal Anhder 11 Gooding 25:38.56
87 Carter Bollar 10 Jerome 25:38.86
88 Tayson Heck 11 Xavier Charter 25:39.15
89 Samuel Sherwood 10 Canyon Ridge 25:40.63
90 Ashton Cox 12 Burley 25:46.57
91 Caleb Sonderegger 9 Kimberly 25:47.95
92 Wiley Jackson 10 Gooding 25:52.89
93 Payton Humphreys 10 Kimberly 26:07.67
94 Trustin Tatro 9 Jerome 26:08.56
95 Ronin Cockrell 9 Jerome 26:09.03
96 Walter Olsen 9 Buhl 26:09.93
97 Sam Whitehead 11 Kimberly 26:13.94
98 Justus Wayment 9 Burley 26:18.74
99 Sam Bybee 9 Kimberly 26:25.34
100 Tyson Cory 9 Twin Falls 26:45.43
101 Chase Tucker 9 Twin Falls 26:49.74
102 Levi Renner 9 Wood River 26:53.80
103 Emmitt Richens 9 Pocatello 27:00.24
104 Garrett Baker 10 Burley 27:00.58
105 Daniel Tharp 12 Burley 27:00.95
106 Colton Rivas 9 Twin Falls 27:01.45
107 Anders Sheffield 10 Jerome 27:05.27
108 Logan Darrow 10 Twin Falls 27:06.11
109 Robert Giles 9 Jerome 27:13.77
110 Bryan Tarkalson 10 Canyon Ridge 27:31.77
111 Marek Vanderschaaf 9 Pocatello 27:37.58
112 Ben Capell 9 Filer 27:42.27
113 Joey Pehrson 12 Buhl 27:59.17
114 Isaac Wadsworth 10 Twin Falls 28:05.65
115 Leif Bennett 9 Pocatello 28:23.98
116 Tegan Terry 11 Burley 28:26.91
117 Martin Gurule 9 Pocatello 28:28.12
118 Isaiah Farfan 9 Burley 28:55.51
119 Jonathan McNeil 9 Twin Falls 29:01.07
120 Brock Ulrich 9 Twin Falls 29:24.23
121 Fisher Thomas 10 Canyon Ridge 29:34.19
122 Gabriel Osborne 10 Jerome 30:02.05
123 Pinager Anderson 11 Filer 30:14.99
124 Cooper Gailey 10 Jerome 30:15.72
125 Roland Archuleta 12 Mountain Home 31:14.50
126 Breyden Bunderson 9 Gooding 31:47.97
127 Logan Hepworth 9 Burley 32:07.15
128 Caleb Whitaker 11 Filer 32:09.02
129 Daniel Coliot 10 Twin Falls 34:18.03
130 Josiah Gardner 11 Xavier Charter 39:30.01
Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
=========================================================
Team Score
=========================================================
1 Pocatello 41
2 Burley 53
3 Twin Falls 66
4 Kimberly 102
5 Jerome 118
6 Canyon Ridge 168
7 Gooding 179
8 Mountain Home 188
Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity Results
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Russell Peck 12 Pocatello 17:25.35
2 Grayden Devries 12 Kimberly 17:41.93
3 Brody Burch 12 Pocatello 17:50.06
4 Vincent Showers 11 Jerome 17:51.55
5 Andrew Nielsen 12 Pocatello 17:55.85
6 James Wright 12 Twin Falls 17:58.99
7 Russell Frampton 11 Twin Falls 18:03.83
8 Luke Monroe 11 Burley 18:06.99
9 Erik Baker 12 Burley 18:24.08
10 Ryan Gerratt 11 Burley 18:24.86
11 Ben Browning 10 Kimberly 18:25.13
12 Aaron Bradshaw 12 Burley 18:42.32
13 Aiden Evans 10 Pocatello 18:43.31
14 Austin Ricks 11 Burley 18:44.43
15 Zach Zaugg 12 Twin Falls 18:59.27
16 Luke Mclaughlin 11 Gooding 19:06.09
17 Adam Wright 10 Twin Falls 19:18.99
18 Daxin Holtzen 9 Canyon Ridge 19:19.48
19 Tyson Evans 11 Pocatello 19:20.44
20 Jaten Hymas 12 Butte County 19:27.87
21 Dane Durham 11 Pocatello 19:30.45
22 Preston Dopp 10 Twin Falls 19:35.45
23 Isaac DeTemple 11 Burley 19:36.66
24 Troy Larsen 11 Jerome 19:39.04
25 Easton Utz 12 Gooding 19:43.02
26 Logan Burnett 10 Kimberly 19:59.00
27 Thomas Peterson - Pocatello 20:13.34
28 Emmett Stouffer 11 Wood River 20:15.59
29 Carter Henke 12 Mountain Home 20:21.45
30 Zach Tatro 11 Jerome 20:33.21
31 Eli Sturgill 10 Kimberly 20:41.92
32 Karson Brown 9 Jerome 20:43.62
33 Riley Greaves 11 Canyon Ridge 20:51.79
34 Bryson Paul 11 Canyon Ridge 20:59.56
35 Jonathan Bakes 12 Jerome 20:59.84
36 Hunter Carter 10 Mountain Home 21:00.21
37 Joe Hopkins 12 Kimberly 21:03.49
38 Xander Tatro 10 Jerome 21:05.54
39 Aaron Latta 11 Mountain Home 21:10.99
40 Brandon Coombs 11 Kimberly 21:12.61
41 Caleb Stevens 11 Twin Falls 21:15.07
42 Grant Green 12 Wood River 21:17.94
43 Ty Gibbons 11 Burley 21:26.20
44 Reuben Burnett 9 Mountain Home 21:29.00
45 Jene Prudent 9 Kimberly 21:30.93
46 Derrick Bloomstrom 11 Canyon Ridge 21:39.63
47 Conner Franklin 11 Canyon Ridge 21:45.50
48 Chase Patterson 11 Gooding 22:22.35
49 Coby Page 10 Gooding 22:31.67
50 Carter Bates 11 Twin Falls 22:55.41
51 Seth Harden 12 Gooding 23:25.46
52 Brandon Echeverria 12 Mountain Home 24:21.74
53 Alex Stevenson 12 Filer 25:12.49
54 Izak Gillette 12 Gooding 26:19.45
55 Seth Scott 12 Gooding 28:24.67