Challis High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.82 | SB | Amber Kemmerer | 9th | Prelims H3 | Meet Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.69 | SB | Amber Kemmerer | 10th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.21 | SB | Angeline Getty | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:49.07 | SB | Angeline Getty | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:45.64 | SB | Angeline Getty | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.07 | SB | Serena Weeks | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
18.42 | SB | Serena Weeks | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.31 | SB | Serena Weeks | 12th | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Lauren Garlie | 6th | Finals | Meet Results |
4-8 | SB | Madison Garlie | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-9.25 | SB | Madison Garlie | 14th | Finals | Meet Results |
28-1.5 | SB | Lauren Garlie | 15th | Finals | Meet Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Sherray Callistini | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
8-0 | SB | Amber Cotant | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
7-6 | SB | Nicole Helm | 10th | Finals | Meet Results |
7-6 | SB | Marlae Moss | 11th | Finals | Meet Results |
Discus | |||||
112-9 | SB | Meegan Corrigan | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-6.5 | SB | Meegan Corrigan | 13th | Finals | Meet Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.28 | SB | Skyler Darrah | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
11.58 | SB | Skyler Darrah | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.91 | SB | Trent Moen | 11th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.23 | SB | Ty Tritthart | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
51.97 | SB | Ty Tritthart | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.28 | SB | Ty Tritthart | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
2:03.10 | SB | Tyler Jaszkowiak | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:43.47 | SB | James Wilson | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
5:03.30 | SB | Ty Tritthart | 11th | Finals | Meet Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:58.69 | SB | James Wilson | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
10:17.99 | SB | Cody Lind | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.87 | SB | Kaleb Latimer | 11th | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.49 | SB | Kaleb Latimer | 10th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.60 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:41.08 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-7 | SB | Skyler Darrah | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
19-10.25 | SB | Matt Helm | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-0 | SB | Kaleb Latimer | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
12-6 | SB | Matt Helm | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |